» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cabal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

About this title: Inspector Aurelio Zen is back and facing the biggest mystery of his professional career. Drawn into the plots of the Vatican city, he becomes certain of one thing - that in life the only certainty is death. Previous Zen books include "Ratking", a free copy of which is included with this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cabal used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: In the USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: In the USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal (Zen) used book

Cabal (Zen)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571167609 ISBN: 0571167608

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: In the USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal (Zen) used book

Cabal (Zen)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: In the USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal (Zen) used book

Cabal (Zen)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal. used book

Cabal.

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: Good. 277p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. 0385468067 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Good. 0385468067 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $2.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 277p. softcover, edge wear to covers, spine creases, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal By Dibdin, Michael used book

Cabal By Dibdin, Michael

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: faber & faber Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780571168330 ISBN: 0571168337

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal: an Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Review Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Fine. 0385468067. This is an Advance Uncorrected Proof Trade paperback-Not a hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $6.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553561739 ISBN: 0553561731

Description: Good. 0553561731 Good condition paperback, creases in spine, mild edge rub. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571167609 ISBN: 0571167608

Description: Good. Scratches on front and back covers, moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover and spine, stickers on back cover, chipping to back cover, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabal: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. In the USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385468060 ISBN: 0385468067

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine with fine DJ; appears unread read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Peter, Toronto, Canada

"This is the 3rd Aurelio Zen Mystery by Dibdib and is set in the conspiratorial worlds of the Vatican, The Italian Security Forces and the world of fashion. It is a delightful mirror world where nothing is quite what it seems and at the same time everything it seems. There are some delightful riffs on the nature of reality and the fake..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Pat, Gisborne, New Zealand

"A great detective story set in Italy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Jackpl, Webster, NY

"Aurelio Zen again delves deep into corrupt Italian society - this time in Rome and in the Vatican.

Let's start with a body dropping from the top of St. Peters dome onto the church floor.

And then get involved with the latest Italian fashionistas, and with the Cardinals who rule Vatican City - a state within a state!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 29, 2008
By Xysea, Gainesville, FL

"Started out okay, Aurelio Zen is an intriguing character. But the plot was fairly pedestrian and predictable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Cabal by Michael Dibdin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.