» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops

by Craig Marberry

About this title: The author of "Crowns" returns with an unforgettable collection of narratives, quotes, and photographs from the most sacred of spacesQthe black barber shop.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Craig Marberry

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Very Good. HardcoverHARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom From Black Barber Shops

by Craig Marberry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops used book

Cuttin' Up: Wit and Wisdom from Black Barber Shops

by Marberry, Craig

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511643 ISBN: 0385511647

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRHuber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.