About this title: The author of "Crowns" returns with an unforgettable collection of narratives, quotes, and photographs from the most sacred of spacesQthe black barber shop.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13:9780385511643ISBN:0385511647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385511647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.