» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Concise Medical Immunology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao T Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

About this title: "Concise Medical Immunology" is intended for medical and allied health students taking a short foundation course in immunology. The text provides a concise, clear, clinically oriented, user-friendly introduction to fundamental immunologic principles and their applications in medical practice. Clinical Application boxes and patient vignettes help students connect basic immunology with real-life clinical practice. Each chapter ends with a bulleted summary and review questions. Appendices include a lexicon of immunologic abbreviations and acronyms and a comprehensive glossary of immunologic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao; Melvold, Roger; Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $18.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Very Good. 078175741X Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan; Roger Melvold; Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $21.92

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Good. Paperback. Strong binding. Notes/highlighting on approx. 15% of pages. Slight wear to cover. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao; Melvold, Roger; Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $22.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. 078175741X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao T., M.D. / Melvold, Roger / Waltenbaugh, Carl, Ph.D.

price: $43.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781757416. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao T, and Melvold, Roger, and Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $50.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $58.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $213.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao; Melvold, Roger; Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $12.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Good. 078175741X Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $12.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao T, and Melvold, Roger, and Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $29.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao, Melvold, Roger, Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $41.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology, Thao Doan new book

Concise Medical Immunology, Thao Doan

price: $45.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan

price: $47.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao, Melvold, Roger, Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $54.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $55.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Doan, Thao T.; Melvold, Roger And Walten

price: $55.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Concise Medical Immunology is intended for medical and allied health students taking a short foundation course in immunology. The text provides a concise, clear, clinically oriented, user-friendly introduction to fundamental immunologic principles an... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by M.D. Doan, Thao T.; Roger Melvold; Ph.D. Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $66.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Concise Medical Immunology is intended for medical and allied health students taking a short foundation course in immunology. The text provides a concise, clear, clinically oriented, user-friendly introduction to fundamental immunologic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan

price: $72.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan

price: $93.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $179.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology used book

Concise Medical Immunology

by Thao Doan, Roger Melvold, Carl Waltenbaugh

price: $179.55

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Concise Medical Immunology new book

Concise Medical Immunology

by M.D. Doan, Thao T.; Roger Melvold; Ph.D. Waltenbaugh, Carl

price: $71.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781757416 ISBN: 078175741X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Concise Medical Immunology is intended for medical and allied health students taking a short foundation course in immunology. The text provides a concise, clear, clinically ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.