» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

About this title: Celebrating half a century of the most popular hot rod motor of all time. Since its introduction in 1955, the Chevrolet smail-block V-8 has been one of America's most popular, powerful, and desirable engines. Small-blocks have powered everything from Corvettes and hot rods to family sedans, stock cars, drag racers, Trans-Am cars, and racing boats. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Dave McLellan~Mike Mueller

price: $5.35

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $5.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $15.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. 0760321035 Oversized hardback copy. Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance (10 X 10): 50 Years of High Performance (10 X 10) new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance (10 X 10): 50 Years of High Performance (10 X 10)

by Mike Mueller

price: $19.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $38.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks an Imprint of MBI Publishing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Remainder. Folio-(about 12 1/4" tall). Thin pen line on bottom outside page edges right by spine. Dust jacket has light edgewear and surface scuffing. Foreword by Dave McLellan. Dark blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $5.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Very Good. 0760321035 Unread hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has shelf wear with edge tear, clean bright pages with tight binding, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $19.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Good. 0760321035 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small Block V8 new book

Chevy Small Block V8

by Mueller, Mike

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New in very good dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small Block V8 new book

Chevy Small Block V8

by Mueller, Mike

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New in very good dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $26.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. 0760321035 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $37.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $43.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $48.16

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. Mike Mueller. Since its introduction in 1955, the Chevrolet small-block V-8 has been one of America's most popular, powerful, and desirable engines. Small-blocks have powered everything from Corvettes and hot rods to family sedans, stock cars, drag racers, Trans-Am cars, and racing boats. It remains the leading performance engine of choice and today generates as much as 450 horsepower in Corvettes. Chevy Small-Block V-8 50 Years of High Performance traces the long, rich history of this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $56.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Mike Mueller. Since its introduction in 1955, the Chevrolet small-block V-8 has been one of America's most popular, powerful, and desirable engines. Small-blocks have powered everything from Corvettes and hot rods to family sedans, stock cars, drag racers, Trans-Am cars, and racing boats. It remains the leading performance engine of choice ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance used book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: Fine. 0760321035 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. 0760321035 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mueller, Mike, McLellan, Dave

price: $14.02

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GarageBookCafe, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance new book

Chevy Small-Block V-8: 50 Years of High Performance

by Mike Mueller

price: $56.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321034 ISBN: 0760321035

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Mike Mueller. Since its introduction in 1955, the Chevrolet small-block V-8 has been one of America's most popular, powerful, and desirable engines. Small-blocks have powered everything from Corvettes and hot rods to family sedans, stock cars, drag racers, Trans-Am cars, and racing boats. It remains the leading performance engine of choice and today ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.