» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C Z Guest, Elvin McDonald (Photographer)

About this title: A write-in garden planner designed to accompany C. Z. Guest's book, "Five Seasons of Gardening". This book will help you get organized, and get more out of your garden, month by month.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest; Photographer-Elvin McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Good. 54-Y-Add No writing in the planner. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by Guest, C Z, and McDonald, Elvin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by Guest, C Z, and McDonald, Elvin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Very Good. 0821218972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by C. Z. Guest; Photographer-Elvin McDonald

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, Good Shape, x-library with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, unmarked texr, tight binding, jacket intact with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Fine. 082122039X Great Hardback From Bookstore Shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C.Z. Guest

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Elvin McDonald (Photography) Near Fine. No Jacket. Excellent copy! Pages are clean and unmarked-no writing inside. Glossy, pictorial hardcover has just minimal rubbing, most noticeable on solid color back. Not a remainder. Filled with beautiful full-color photographs, offers expert advice and practical tips for each month, and plenty of room to record plants and bulbs planted each month. Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. Z. Guest's Five Seasons of Gardening Planner

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. Z. Guest's Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $9.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening (Signed)

by Guest, C.Z.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: McDonald, Elvin (photographer) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Black remainder mark neatly placed at bottom next to spine. First Edition Stated. Author signed on half title page with name only in green ink. Yellow cloth cover with title debossed at top of front cover. Red lettering on spine. Pictorial end pages. Outstanding photographs on almost every page. Book is square measuring appx. 9.25" wide and tall. 176 pages, all unmarked. Book and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by C. Z. Guest

price: $11.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg, 5 inch closed tear top front edge. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by C. Z. Guest; Photographer-Elvin McDonald

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $14.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Very Good. Size: 9.2 x 9.2 x 0.5 inches; BookList: Gardening columnist Guest offers all sorts of advice, augmented by 170 color photographs taken of her spectacular garden at Templeton in Old Westbury, Long Island, "where my most complex gardens and greenhouses are situated. " The average gardener, of course, doesn't have a comparable amount of land, but Guest has some sound ideas that can be applied to smaller plots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C.Z.

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780821218976 HC W/ DJ GARDENING [GUEST, C.Z. ] C.Z. GUEST'S SEASONS OF GARDENING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. Z. Guest's Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Illustrated by Elvin McDonald. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0821218972. Book & DJ clean, bright. Few minor bumps in front lower board edge. DJ spine head bumped. Rear top edgewear. Signed by the author.; Color Photographs; 9.25" x 9.5"; 176 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening Planner

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821220399 ISBN: 082122039X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. 0821218972 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by Guest, C. Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. 0821218972 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening

by C. Z. Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821218976 ISBN: 0821218972

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.