» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

About this title: Chock full of color, this charming edition of the very first Raggedy Ann stories tells tales that have captivated children for generations. Full color. Derrydale

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2/19/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 1994-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: The Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean without marking. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 1994-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. In very good, clean condition. Presents a collection of Raggedy Ann stories, including Raggedy Ann Rescues Fido, Raggedy Ann and the Kittens, Raggedy Ann Learns a Lesson, and others. With glossy pictorial cover. No D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Derrydale, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Appears new and unread. Some shelfwear with a tiny tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raggedy Ann Stories: Original Facsimile Edition used book

Raggedy Ann Stories: Original Facsimile Edition

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Ffep has gift inscription to owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Excellent Publisher: Derrydale Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Johnny Gruelle. Excellent in Excellent jacket. Hardcopy DJ has a tiny nick to back of it, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either book or DJ. Pages are very clean, illustrations are beautiful. A collection Raggedy Ann stories, including Raggedy Ann Rescues Fido, and Raggedy Ann and the Kittens. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raggedy Ann Stories, the: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

Raggedy Ann Stories, the: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. Gruelle, Johnny. 8vo = over 9" 63pp. Illustrated boards are bumped on edges, corners, spine. Spine is cockeyed. Color illustrations. DJ is bumped on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517100371. Derrydale Books; Reprint; 1996; 64 pages in laminated cover. Bright copy in jacket (faint rubbing at top edge).; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Johnny Gruelle. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. 64 pp, glossy yel-blu boards & dj w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. A collection of Raggedy Ann stories, including "Raggedy Ann Rescues Fido, " and "Raggedy Ann and the Kittens. " prev owner wrote on the FPD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Johnny Gruelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories used book

The Raggedy Ann Stories: the Very First Raggedy Ann Stories

by Gruelle, Johnny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale ISBN-13: 9780517100370 ISBN: 0517100371

Description: Good. 0517100371 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Book for Grandaughters, Dec 25, 2008
By pbailey, jefferson city, tn

"I have twin grandaughters and I wanted to share some of the things I grew up with with them. So i purchased them the dolls and then the books so they could understand how Raggedy Ann and Andy came about. The books where is almost mint condition."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2008
By Elaine, Fort Worth, TX

"I downloaded this book from gutenburg press and formatted it in Word, then took it to Office Depot to be bound. It has the original illustrations in it. My daughters have made a rag doll and love hearing the Raggedy Ann stories. They have started taking care of their dolls the same way Marcella takes care of hers. Great, sweet stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.