» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

About this title: More than half a million people have used these focusing strategies to transform their lives. Now the phenomenon reaches out to the Christian marketplace. This book emphasises the concerns, and issues relevant to Christians.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

price: $2.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt; Charles Self

price: $2.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Cover shows some shelf wear and light bumping. Pages contain some highlighting and underlining throughout. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is edgewear over all. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases, some cover wear, a crease at the lower right corner, a few pages are also creased in the same location All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Power of Faithful Focus: How to Create Spiritual, Personal & Financial Abundance... new book

Power of Faithful Focus: How to Create Spiritual, Personal & Financial Abundance...

by Hewitt, Les & Self, Charles

price: $6.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

by Hewitt, Les, and Self, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Lightly used, minor shelf wear, signed to fan by Les Hewitt on title page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Power of Focus. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) new book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt; Charles Self

price: $10.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance new book

The Power of Faithful Focus: A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

by Hewitt, Les, and Self, Charles

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Power of Focus. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

price: $2.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Hewitt, Les; Self, Charles

price: $3.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Good. 0757301185 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Hewitt, Les; Self, Charles

price: $3.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Very Good. 0757301185 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Hewitt, Les; Self, Charles

price: $3.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Fair. 0757301185 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt, Charles Self

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Fine. Clean unmarked text. The cover is smooth and shiny, no scuffs or markings. The cover is uniform and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) new book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Hewitt, Les; Self, Charles

price: $7.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. 0757301185 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED! ! ! Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance new book

A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

by Hewitt, Les, Self, Charles

price: $7.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: How to Create Spiritual, Personal and Financial Abundance With Absolute Certainty (Power of Focus) used book

The Power of Faithful Focus: How to Create Spiritual, Personal and Financial Abundance With Absolute Certainty (Power of Focus)

by Hewitt, Les

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faith Communications ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance new book

A Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance

by Hewitt, Les, Self, Charles

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian new book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian

by Hewitt, Les And Self, Charles

price: $10.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FAITH COMMUNICATIONS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. More than 350, 000 people have used the strategies from the original Power of Focus to transform their lives. Now, Les Hewitt is joined by minister and theologian Charles Self to adapt his core focusing strategies for contemporary Christians with spec... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus) new book

The Power of Faithful Focus: a Practical Christian Guide to Spiritual and Personal Abundance (Power of Focus)

by Les Hewitt

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301186 ISBN: 0757301185

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.