» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fostoria Tableware the Crystal for America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fostoria Tableware the Crystal for America

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

About this title: Continuing the "Crystal for America" series, this volume covers pressed patterns, cuttings, etchings, and decorations, and includes the popular Coin, Colony, and Century patterns, the Henry Ford Museum Collection, and a host of other patterns, collections, and giftware produced by the Fostoria Glass Company in its last 42 years. Milkglass and Ebony glass have their own complete sections, as do the pieces introduced in the American and Navarre patterns during these years. Original company materials and 80 color photographs are featured throughout the book. Once again, authors Milbra Long and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Very good. 1999, 311 pages, 8.5 x 11, Hardcover. Out-of-Print. Book is in Very Good Condition. Cover shows some wear from shelving/use. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Very good. 1999, 311 pages, 8.5 x 11, Hardcover. Out-of-Print. Previous owner's name/info is stamped at top of first page. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily

price: $74.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

price: $11.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Good. No dust jacket Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Long Milbra, Seate Emily

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books (August 1999) Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Very Good. 1574321439. Signed by both Authors on the fly leaf. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 used book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Milbra Long

price: $70.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986 new book

Fostoria Tableware: 1944-1986

by Milbra Long

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321432 ISBN: 1574321439

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.