» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

C quick reference.

by Alan C. Plantz

About this title: Focusing on the upcoming ANSI C standard, this instant reference to the C programming language provides immediate access to information often buried in traditional texts. Users can easily find essential commands and keywords, important concepts, and proper programming protocol.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C, And Que Corporation

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C, and Que Corporation

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. no Dust Jacket Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Que Quick Reference. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Acceptable. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Plantz, Alan C.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. 0880223723 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Plantz, Alan C.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. 0880223723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z18I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C.

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Que Pub

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C.

price: $5.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: QUE Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: New. 1988 softcover, QUE Quick Reference Series, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight rubbing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C.;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C, and Que Corporation

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread slight bend of book text clean solid smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Que Quick Reference. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference

by Plantz, Alan C.

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Corporation Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fine. Signed by Previous Owner Text in English (154 pages). Small book. Signed by previous owner. Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. On essential commands and keywords; concepts, proper programming protocol. Bookshelf S-52. Keywords: C (Computer program language); C language; Computers; General; Microcomputer systems; Non-Fiction; Programming Languages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Que Quick Reference Series: C Quick Reference

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Corporation, Carmel, Indiana Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fine. No Jacket, Issued Without One. (1988) BOOK NOTES: FINE / Softcover book has minimal cover wear including light edge curl and bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings other than light tanning to pages. Binding solid and true. 154 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the book you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)

by Alan C. Plantz

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880223720 ISBN: 0880223723

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.