» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass Identification/Values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass Identification/Values

by Betty Newbound, Bill Newbound

About this title: This comprehensive, easy-to-use book is the first published to cover milk glass that was mass produced in the United States since 1930. Patterns and shapes made by Fenton, Westmoreland, L.E. Smith, and Kemple are all featured in full-color photographs as well as vintage company catalogs and advertisements. This beautiful presentation will be a great addition to any glassware dealer's or collector's library. 2005 values.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Values

by Newbound, Betty & Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0-89145-626-0. Updated Values 1998. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass Identification/Values used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass Identification/Values

by Newbound, Betty, and Newbound, Bill

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Glossy printed boards. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Newbound, Betty And Bill Newbound

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collector's Books, Paducah Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Fine/No DJ. 4to, Boards, 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Betty Newbound

price: $12.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. TEXT UNMARKED, pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Good. 0891456260 1995 tight hardcover 2005 updated values withdrawn library with alll the markings interior clean cornes sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $24.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: As New. No Jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Book is new, would make a fine addition to your collectible book collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass new book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty, and Newbound, Bill

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: values updated 2005 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 264 p. Color illustrations, identification and values read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Very good. 2005 Values Updated Printing of 1995 book, 261 pages, 8.5 x 11 in size, Hardcover. Out-of-Print. Book is in Very Good Condition. From unsold backstock. Cover shows some wear from shelving/storage. Inside pages are in Excellent Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $55.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: New. 2005 Values Updated Printing of 1995 book, 261 pages, 8.5 x 11 in size, Hardcover. Out-of-Print. Book is in Unused Condition. From unsold backstock. Inside pages are in Excellent Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification & Values

by Newbound, Betty & Bill

price: $14.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Paducah KY, Collector Books, 1998 prices update, color glossy pictorial hardcover, near fine square tight unmarked copy, no dust jacket as issued, 8-1/4"x11-1/2", 253 pages. acxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Newbound, Betty

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Pictorial Cover Glossy. As New/No Jacket. First Thus. Major Publisher. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass Identification and Values

by Newbound, Betty And Bill

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 261, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Values Updated 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Betty Newbound

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Betty Newbound

price: $31.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Betty Newbound

price: $66.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Betty Newbound

price: $85.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Milk Glass

by Newbound, Betty & Bill

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456261 ISBN: 0891456260

Description: Like New in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 254 pages-Hundreds of items pictured in color-indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.