» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectible Costume Jewelry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collectible Costume Jewelry

by Cherri Simonds

About this title: Vintage costume jewelry ranges in price from a few dollars to hundreds. This guide covers all the major designers and manufacturers and includes nearly 600 full-color pictures. Featuring current values, marks, and detailed descriptions, this stunning book is a bonus for all jewelry collectors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Good. 0891457623 1997 tight hardcover withdrawn library interior clean covers lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $23.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780891457626. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Cherri Simonds

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry Identification & Values; Values Updated 2005 new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry Identification & Values; Values Updated 2005

by Cherri Simonds

price: $24.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUIDE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Collectible Costume Jewelry simplifies the understanding of historical and social influences which will aid in identification. All the major designers and manufacturers like Haskell, Coro, Eisenberg, and Trifari are featured. There are dates given and examples of the jewelry for which the designer/manufacturer is best known. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry, Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry, Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: CB, 1997, hardcover, laminated pictorial boards, near fine condition (owner's name on inside cover), no dj, collectibles, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition Appears unread. No marks/underlines/writings except minor mark on edge. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $19.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ILL Binding: Hardback Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: New. Vintage costume jewelry ranges in price from a few dollars to hundreds. This guide covers all the major designers and manufacturers and includes nearly 600 full-color pictures. Featuring current values, marks, and detailed descriptions, this stunning... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Cherri Simonds

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry-Identification and Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry-Identification and Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $19.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLECTOR'S BOOKS, PADUCAH, KY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Near fine picture cover hardback with just the slightest rubbing to boards. ISBN 0-89145-762-3. 247 pages. Many color photos. Includes: necklaces, pendants, brooches and pins, bracelets, silver, plastic, other accessories. newer collectibles, glossar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RAC Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Cherri Simonds

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Cherri Simonds

price: $23.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Near Fine/No Dj. Purple illustrated glossy boards. 11.25 X 8.5 with 247 pp. Filled with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification & Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $27.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: Good. 0891457623 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification and Values new book

Collectible Costume Jewelry: Identification and Values

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $33.76

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457626 ISBN: 0891457623

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Costume Jewelry

by Simonds, Cherri

price: $69.09

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Geb. Date Published: 2000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Identification & Values. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.