About this title: We were excited when The Cambridge Collectors of America Inc., brought us four old Cambridge catalogs to be reprinted. These catalogs have over 3,400 etchings of Cambridge Glass with 2000 values.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Very Good. 0891450203 Lightly rubbed/worn cover with small delamination at two rear corners, faint soiling at bottom. 253 pp. Oblong 4to. Thoroughly illustrated Cambridge catalog with 1991 price guide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: VG. Horizontal format hardcover, tremendous number of B&W photos of the many lines which the company carried. Interior pages clean, no owner markings except for owner name on half title page. Blue cloth covers have bright gold type, a hint of moisture speckling. Laid in is Value Guide CG-176. Both the book and value guide are VG or better condition. read more
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Binding tight; a little shop-worn, but new; Corners slightly bumped; Values updated in 1991; B&Wphotos; 256 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. c.1976.
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Good. Non Fiction: Glassware catalog. This copy reprints a company catalog from 1930-1934. Hardcover, cloth binding with gilt lettering. Oblong book about 11 x 8-1/2 inches. A separate staple bound booklet titled: Cambridge Glass value guide No. CG-178 with suggested prices for items pictured in the hardcover book is included. ** flaws: Both items have a store stamp showing previous ownership. Book interior clean, but has darkening in some page gutters. Cloth binding faded on spine, and has ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Photos. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Long 8vo. Top cor. bumps, fairly light wear, sm. narrow stain on frt., light mildew stains. Innards clean & tight. Value guide for 1976 laid in. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Illus. with catalog pages. VG. 11x9" oblong, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. assembled this book of reprinted catalog pages showing collectible patterns of glass. Resource for collectors of this beautiful glassware made in Cambridge, Ohio. A 1982 price guide is laid-in. read more
Description: Very Good-, No Dust Jacket. Oblong 4 TO, 235+ pgs., B/W Photos. Hardcover: Dark blue cloth binding with title and design in gold on frontboard. Title in gold on spine. Endpapers are foxed. Hundreds of photographs. Separate 1976 value guide laid in. Guide is foxed. Nice tight binding. read more
Description: b/w illustrations. VG++ in no DJ Moisture spots to the back cover., none. 8 3/4 x 11" obl, 100++, This is a reprint of the 1930-34 catalogue of the Cambridge Glass Company showing all of the items available at that time. The book is reissued by the National Cambridge Glass Collectors, Inc. Includes a value guide of 31 pages in the back of the book. Book is clean crisp and tight. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Cambridge, Paducah
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Photo illustrations. AS NEW/no DJ. Oblong 4to. Navy blue cloth with gilt design. Each page showing patterns of Cambridge Glass, with index., A valuable resource for collectors to help identify this fine glassware. ISBN 0-89145-020-3. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Cambridge, Ohio
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-89145-020-3. Unpaginated. Illus. Spine bumped. Prev owner's name on ffep, scribbled out. A reprint of the catalogues issued by the Cambridge Glass Company from 1930, with additions thru early 1934. Value Guide No. CG-182 laid in.; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NATL. CAMBRIDGE COLLECTORS
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: CLOTH COPY WITH THOUSANDS OF B&W ILLUSTRATIONS FROM THE TRADE CATALOGUES, AS WELL AS 2 GUIDES TO VALUES OF CAMBRIDGE GLASS 1930-1953. SMALL REPAIR ON SPINE, ELSE A FINE COPY OF A LANDMARK STUDY OF THIS COMPANY. ISBN 0891450203. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: B&W Diagrams. Near Fine. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes Value Guide No. CG-182, laid in; textblock clean and tight; covers lightly worn. read more
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4. Hardcover. OBLONG. Very minor edgewqear. (Glass-blue/"Cambridge" vertically printed in gold letters) "We were excited when The Cambridge Collectors of America Inc., brought us four old Cambridge catalogs to be reprinted. These catalogs have over 3, 400 etchings of Cambridge Glass with 2000 values. " read more
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo x 11" Long 0891450203 Blue boards show areas of light wear to faces and corners. Includes a seperate value guide. A fully illustrated guide to Cambridge glass. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge, Ohio: National Cambridge Collecters, Inc. 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Fine/No C. 8vo Oblong. With 1982 value guide laid in. Reproduces catalog patges of glass produced from 1930-34. Blue binding w/ gilt lettering on spine and front board w/ the trade mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, Ohio
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Oblong 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Tiny smudge on text-block edge, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 237 p. in various pagings, entirely b&w illustrations; incl's 33 pg. pamphlet Cambridge Glass Value Guide No. CG-176. Reprint of company catalog material originally published 1930-1934. read more
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NATIONAL CAMBRIDGE COLLECTORS, OHIO
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG/-, BLUE COVER WITH GILT (GOLD) TITLE ON FRONT AND SPINE, INCLUDES VALUE GUIDE BOOKLET CG-178, PAGE NUMBERING UNUSUAL ABOUT HALF INCH THICK. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13:9780891450207ISBN:0891450203
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.