» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cambridge Glass 1930-1934

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: We were excited when The Cambridge Collectors of America Inc., brought us four old Cambridge catalogs to be reprinted. These catalogs have over 3,400 etchings of Cambridge Glass with 2000 values.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934 used book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934

by National Cambridge Collectors, Inc

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good. 0891450203 Lightly rubbed/worn cover with small delamination at two rear corners, faint soiling at bottom. 253 pp. Oblong 4to. Thoroughly illustrated Cambridge catalog with 1991 price guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio(Includes Value Guide) used book

Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio(Includes Value Guide)

by National Cambridge Collectors, Inc

price: $10.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: VG. Horizontal format hardcover, tremendous number of B&W photos of the many lines which the company carried. Interior pages clean, no owner markings except for owner name on half title page. Blue cloth covers have bright gold type, a hint of moisture speckling. Laid in is Value Guide CG-176. Both the book and value guide are VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934

by Edwards, Bill

price: $14.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Co. 1930-1934 used book

The Cambridge Glass Co. 1930-1934

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Binding tight; a little shop-worn, but new; Corners slightly bumped; Values updated in 1991; B&Wphotos; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Company, Cambridge Ohio used book

The Cambridge Glass Company, Cambridge Ohio

by Cambridge Glass Company

price: $15.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. c.1976. ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Good. Non Fiction: Glassware catalog. This copy reprints a company catalog from 1930-1934. Hardcover, cloth binding with gilt lettering. Oblong book about 11 x 8-1/2 inches. A separate staple bound booklet titled: Cambridge Glass value guide No. CG-178 with suggested prices for items pictured in the hardcover book is included. ** flaws: Both items have a store stamp showing previous ownership. Book interior clean, but has darkening in some page gutters. Cloth binding faded on spine, and has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934

by Edwards, Bill

price: $17.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Photos. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Long 8vo. Top cor. bumps, fairly light wear, sm. narrow stain on frt., light mildew stains. Innards clean & tight. Value guide for 1976 laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass, 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass, 1930-1934

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Illus. with catalog pages. VG. 11x9" oblong, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. assembled this book of reprinted catalog pages showing collectible patterns of glass. Resource for collectors of this beautiful glassware made in Cambridge, Ohio. A 1982 price guide is laid-in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Company., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Company., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934

by National Cambridge Collectors Inc

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc, Cambridge, Oh Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reproduction of catalogs issued from 1930-1934. Separate value guide tucked in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Company used book

The Cambridge Glass Company

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint, 1976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors Inc ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good-, No Dust Jacket. Oblong 4 TO, 235+ pgs., B/W Photos. Hardcover: Dark blue cloth binding with title and design in gold on frontboard. Title in gold on spine. Endpapers are foxed. Hundreds of photographs. Separate 1976 value guide laid in. Guide is foxed. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Co used book

The Cambridge Glass Co

by National Cambridge Collectors, Inc

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Collector Books, Cambridge, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: b/w illustrations. VG++ in no DJ Moisture spots to the back cover., none. 8 3/4 x 11" obl, 100++, This is a reprint of the 1930-34 catalogue of the Cambridge Glass Company showing all of the items available at that time. The book is reissued by the National Cambridge Glass Collectors, Inc. Includes a value guide of 31 pages in the back of the book. Book is clean crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F & G Reid, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass 1930-1934 new book

Cambridge Glass 1930-1934

by Cambridge Glass Co.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: values updated 2000 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p. Illustrations, identification and values read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Co. : Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Co. : Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934

by National Cambridge Collectors, Inc

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge, Paducah Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Photo illustrations. AS NEW/no DJ. Oblong 4to. Navy blue cloth with gilt design. Each page showing patterns of Cambridge Glass, with index., A valuable resource for collectors to help identify this fine glassware. ISBN 0-89145-020-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good. 0891450203. Exlibrary, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Glass Company used book

Cambridge Glass Company

by Smith, Bill

price: $37.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on binding. Illust. w/ b/w plates. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Co. Catalog 1930 Thru 1934 used book

The Cambridge Glass Co. Catalog 1930 Thru 1934

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Cambridge, Ohio Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-89145-020-3. Unpaginated. Illus. Spine bumped. Prev owner's name on ffep, scribbled out. A reprint of the catalogues issued by the Cambridge Glass Company from 1930, with additions thru early 1934. Value Guide No. CG-182 laid in.; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Company, Home of Cambridge Glass used book

The Cambridge Glass Company, Home of Cambridge Glass

by Cambridge Glass Company

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATL. CAMBRIDGE COLLECTORS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: CLOTH COPY WITH THOUSANDS OF B&W ILLUSTRATIONS FROM THE TRADE CATALOGUES, AS WELL AS 2 GUIDES TO VALUES OF CAMBRIDGE GLASS 1930-1953. SMALL REPAIR ON SPINE, ELSE A FINE COPY OF A LANDMARK STUDY OF THIS COMPANY. ISBN 0891450203. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio used book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: B&W Diagrams. Near Fine. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes Value Guide No. CG-182, laid in; textblock clean and tight; covers lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 (the Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio) used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 (the Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio)

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4. Hardcover. OBLONG. Very minor edgewqear. (Glass-blue/"Cambridge" vertically printed in gold letters) "We were excited when The Cambridge Collectors of America Inc., brought us four old Cambridge catalogs to be reprinted. These catalogs have over 3, 400 etchings of Cambridge Glass with 2000 values. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo x 11" Long 0891450203 Blue boards show areas of light wear to faces and corners. Includes a seperate value guide. A fully illustrated guide to Cambridge glass. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio used book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio

by , Illustrated By Illus

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge, Ohio: National Cambridge Collecters, Inc. 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Fine/No C. 8vo Oblong. With 1982 value guide laid in. Reproduces catalog patges of glass produced from 1930-34. Blue binding w/ gilt lettering on spine and front board w/ the trade mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio used book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio

by Cambridge Glass Company, Cambridge, Ohio

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., Cambridge, Ohio Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Oblong 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Tiny smudge on text-block edge, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 237 p. in various pagings, entirely b&w illustrations; incl's 33 pg. pamphlet Cambridge Glass Value Guide No. CG-176. Reprint of company catalog material originally published 1930-1934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Glass Co used book

Cambridge Glass Co

by Canbride Glass

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL CAMBRIDGE COLLECTORS, OHIO Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG/-, BLUE COVER WITH GILT (GOLD) TITLE ON FRONT AND SPINE, INCLUDES VALUE GUIDE BOOKLET CG-178, PAGE NUMBERING UNUSUAL ABOUT HALF INCH THICK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934 used book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $35.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934 new book

The Cambridge Glass Co., Cambridge, Ohio 1930-1934

price: $51.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934 used book

Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934

by Cambridge Collectors Of America

price: $52.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891450207 ISBN: 0891450203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.