» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics!

by Marilyn Burns, David Weitzman, Linda Allison

About this title: Events, gags, magic tricks, and experiments to change one from a mathematical weakling into a mathematical heavyweight.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

by Linda Allison, Marilyn Burns, David Weitzman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

by Linda Allison, Marilyn Burns, David Weitzman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

by Linda Allison, Marilyn Burns, David Weitzman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics!

by Burns, Marilyn, and Weitzman, David, and Allison, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brown Paper School. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

by Linda Allison; Marilyn Burns; David Weitzman

price: $4.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1975-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics! Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics! Book

by Burns, Marilyn

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Good reading copy, shows some wear from reading/handling. Brown Paper School Books; 0.47 x 9.84 x 7.4 Inches; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

price: $5.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Weston. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $6.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN AND TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $6.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Weston. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books... used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books...

price: $7.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1975 paperback//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books... used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books...

price: $7.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Books used book

The I Hate Mathematics Books

by Burns

price: $8.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairtston. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics! Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics! Book

by Burns, Marilyn

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston, Martha. Fine. 10" x 7 1/2" A Brown Paper School Book. 127 pp. of reasons to like math. very nice condition in and out. Events, gags, magic tricks, and experiments to change one from a mathematical weakling into a mathematical heavyweight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $8.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $9.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathe-Matics! Book used book

The I Hate Mathe-Matics! Book

by Burns, Marilyn

price: $9.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1975 Little, Brown, Boston; ISBN 0-316-11741-2 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: 1st edition, softcover in near fine condition. Part of the "Brown Paper School Series". A refreshing look at math for younger kids, illustrated in cartoon style by Martha Hairston. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Very good. A really nice copy of a great book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $10.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The I Hate Mathematics Book used book

The I Hate Mathematics Book

by Burns

price: $12.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Hairston. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. TAN TAN COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! new book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics!

by Burns, Marilyn, and Weitzman, David, and Allison, Linda

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brown Paper School. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Hate Mathematics! Book new book

I Hate Mathematics! Book

by Burns, Marilyn

price: $14.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1975-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316117418. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Hate Mathematics! Book new book

I Hate Mathematics! Book

by Burns, Marilyn

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Weston, Martha. New. No Jacket Issued. Events, gags, magic tricks, and experiments to change one from a mathematical weakling into a mathematical heavyweight. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books) used book

Brown Paper School Book: I Hate Mathematics! (Brown Paper School Books)

by Linda Allison, Marilyn Burns, David Weitzman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316117418 ISBN: 0316117412

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.