Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Good. 34-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brown Paper School. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brown Paper School. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Good reading copy, shows some wear from reading/handling. Brown Paper School Books; 0.47 x 9.84 x 7.4 Inches; 127 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Weston. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN AND TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairtston. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston, Martha. Fine. 10" x 7 1/2" A Brown Paper School Book. 127 pp. of reasons to like math. very nice condition in and out. Events, gags, magic tricks, and experiments to change one from a mathematical weakling into a mathematical heavyweight. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1975 Little, Brown, Boston; ISBN 0-316-11741-2
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: 1st edition, softcover in near fine condition. Part of the "Brown Paper School Series". A refreshing look at math for younger kids, illustrated in cartoon style by Martha Hairston. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: Hairston. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. TAN TAN COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1975-07-30
ISBN-13:9780316117418ISBN:0316117412
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316117418. read more
I love this book. I use it to get my students interested in math. Simple as that. There are lots of tricks and games that students just eat up. I have four copies in my classroom. As soon as I start sharing excerpts from this book, there's a waiting list to check the books out."
"And this book didn't help matters unfortunately! Sometimes, I think some of us are just doomed. Marilyn Burns is great though and her "Book of Think" and "I Am Not a Short Adult!" were huge in my emotional/intellectual development!!!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.