» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

About this title: Who hasn't expressed the desire to lose weight and look better for an upcoming event, or just because we are not happy with our appearance? As a personal coach to the stars, Michael Thurmond is connected with the EXTREME MAKEOVERS television show, and he wrote the bestselling 6-WEEK BODY MAKEOVER. His 6-Day plan is intended for quick weight loss, and uses a customized diet of natural foods--vegetables, fruit, water--and lots of them. Taken frequently throughout the day, they quick-start the metabolism, while low-impact exercises burn body fat. Other pluses of Thurmond's 6-day plan are its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wellness Central ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wellness Central ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2005-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wellness Central ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Fair. 0446695572 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wellness Central ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Good. 0446695572 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off new book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wellness Central ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: New. 0446695572 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $3.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Very Good. 0446695572 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446577854 ISBN: 0446577855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off new book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off

by Thurmond, Michael

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New with very light shelf wear. May have black mark on bottom page edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep It Off

by Michael Thurmond

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get healthy! Lose the weight fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep used book

6-Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size in Just 6 Days--and Keep

price: $7.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446695572 ISBN: 0446695572

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Follow instructions and change your body!, Apr 21, 2007
By martha816r, Scottsdale, AZ

"I have tried every diet known to man. Unfortunately, I can't seem to stay interested or committed enough to stay on one. Until I read this book. Read the book before you actually start the diet. You must have all of the foods you need to eat (and spices!) before you start. Michael shows you how to jump start your metabolism and loose one dress size in a week. I lost seven pounds and I didn't really do any of the exercise. After you take the questionnaire and decide which body type you are, all you have to do is eat on schedule, drink the full amount of water (100 oz. a day) and take time to exercise. I especially like his recommendation of cooking and rationing what you will eat at each meal or snack. This worked really well for me; all I had to do was take the cooked portions out of the freezer and nuke them. I'm going to stay on this one until I get to my desired weight. I also started on the tread mill and it didn't kill me because you walk really slowly to burn fat. It is an easy read and has all of the information you need to get started on a new way of enjoying your body."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.