Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This is the most comprehensive and up-to-date swimming-specific training guide in the world today. It contains descriptions and photographs of over 80 of the most effective weight training, flexibility, and abdominal exercises used by athletes world-wide. The book features year-round swimming-specific weight-training programs guaranteed to improve your performance and get you results. No other swimming book to date has been so well designed, so easy to use, and so committed to weight training. This book takes you from the off-season to the in-season, and is loaded with dozens of tips and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
Date Published: 6/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, ......Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25)
by
Robert G. Price; Editor-Maryanne Haselow-Dulin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Minor shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Plan B Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swim...
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, ......Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25)
by
Robert G. Price; Editor-Maryanne Haselow-Dulin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming
by
Price, Robert G
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout.com
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Guide to Weight Training: Swimming. read more
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming
by
Price, Robert G.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sportsworkout
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781932549393. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Price, Robert G.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. 1932549390 Brand new merchandise! read more
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, ......Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25)
by
Price, Robert G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: New. 1932549242 BRAND CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: Good. Second edition A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate...Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25)
by
Robert G. Price; Editor-Maryanne Haselow-Dulin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
SportsWorkout ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight...
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
SportsWorkout ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate...Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
SportsWorkout ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming
by
Price, Robert G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Pub Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. Contains descriptions and photographs of over 80 of the most effective weight training, flexibility, and abdominal exercises used by athletes worldwide. The swimming-specific weight training programs in this book can be used year-round, and are alrea... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming) (Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming)
by
Price, Robert G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sportsworkout. com
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: New. 1932549390 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming
by
Price, Robert G
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second edition
Binding: , laminated pictorial card covers
Publisher: Published by Price World Enterprises, , Cleveland
Date Published: , 2005
ISBN-13: 9781932549393
ISBN: 1932549390
Description: , in very good condition. Paperback. 168 pages, with black and white photographs and tables throughout. 25 x 18 cm approx. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Keogh ,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Swimming (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, 25) (the Ultimate Guide to Weight Training for Sports, ......Guide to Weight Training for Sports
by
Robert G. Price
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price World Enterprises
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781932549249
ISBN: 1932549242
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.