» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Geri Sullivan, Saffi Crawford

About this title: Few people know that today's deck of playing cards is actually based on an ancient, mystical card system akin to the Tarot. This system has secretly inspired many popular birthday books, but THE POWER OF PLAYING CARDS is the first to reveal precisely how it works, and explain how this synthesis of astrology and numerology can provide answers to questions about love, friendships, family, career, and the future. The appeal of this system is its simplicity, there are no intimidating, arcane Tarot symbols or rituals. Instead, the cycles of thirteen cards and four suits fall neatly into the fifty ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships used book

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geri

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: Good. 7.25 x 9.25. Minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, remainder mark on text block, interior tight and clean, xii + 321 pp, symbolism on the playing cards, your personal symbols and what they mean in your life, using the cards to gain insight into past, present and future life situations, bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships used book

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: Good. 7.5 x 9.25. Minor cover wear, corners lightly bumped, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, xii + 323 pp, how to use an ordinary deck of 52 playing cards to determine your physical and spiritual future, bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

New-Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Sullivan, Geri

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Product Description: Few people know that today's deck of playing cards is actually based on an ancient mystical card system akin to the Tarot. In The Power of Playing Cards you can discover the playing card that is linked to your birthday and learn the secrets that each card holds about personality traits, love relationships, destiny, and luck. Remarkably accurate, this system is a synthesis of playing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Geri Sullivan; Saffi Crawford

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New in No jacket. COLLECTIBLE FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New soft cover from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. May have a publisher's mark and no other marks or stickers. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Sullivan, Geri, and Crawford, Saffi

price: $21.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Power of Playing Cards used book

The Power of Playing Cards

by Crawford, Saffi

price: $5.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: Very Good. An Ancient System For Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships. 321 pp. Never used, a little shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi, Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

The Power of Playing Cards: an Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Geri Sullivan

price: $22.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships new book

The Power of Playing Cards: An Ancient System for Understanding Yourself, Your Destiny, & Your Relationships

by Sullivan, Geri, and Crawford, Saffi

price: $17.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743250573 ISBN: 0743250575

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.