» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

C. G. Jung & Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships

by Professor Frank MacShane (Translator), Miguel Serrano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Miguel Serrano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. G. Jung & Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships

by MacShane, Frank (Translated by), and Serrano, Miguel

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 4th printing cover creases read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel; Macshane, Frank (Translator)

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. 5" x 8" 112 PagesTranslated from the Spaish Owner's name on first title page. Some underlining on first 10 pages and an occassional check mark and marginal note up to page 35. Beyond that no marks or stamps. Original title was ElCirculo Hermetico. Serrano was a Chilean writer and diplomat and through interviews and correspondence with Hermann Hesse and Jung gives a close-up view fo two eminent Western exponents of Oriental mysticism. Some topics covered are: Indu and Buddhist philosophy, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse, a Record of Two Friendships

by Miguel

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. 1968 Schocken paperback-staining to cover and page edge-owner's name inside cover-minor underlining-otherwise binding strong contents clean-a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel; Macshane, Frank (Translator)

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good Reading Copy. 0805201920 previous owner's name both covers stained but clean text and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel; Macshane, Frank (Translator)

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Serrano, through interviews and correspondence with novelist Hesse and psychiatrist Jung, gives a close-up view of two eminent Western exponents of Oriental Mysticism. Wraps are scuffed, slightly creased and lightly foxing. Previous owner signature on half-title page. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very Good. 0805201920. 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Miguel Serrano

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C. G. Jung & Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C. G. Jung & Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships

by MacShane, Frank, Professor (Translated by), and Serrano, Miguel

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. Good/--. No marks, tight binding. Cover is rubbed, small black mark to top fron t cover. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel; Hesse, Hermann; Jung, C.G.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. Cover edge wear, pages & cover slightly toned, sticker remnants on front cover, some light staining & foxing on covers. "Miguel Serrano, a Chilean diplomat and writer who has travelled widely in India studying Yoga, had a close friendship with Jung and Hesse at the end of their lives. This book is the outcome of his meetings and correspondence with them. Many letters are reproduced including documents of great importance written to the author by Jung shortly before his death, explaining ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel; Macshane, Frank (Translator)

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cg Jung & Hermann Hesse a Record of Two

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships ( El Circulo Hermetico )

by Serrano, Miquel; Macshane, Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. A473.1. Edition and printing not stated. Good, slight darkening to spine & edges of covers. 13.5 x 20.5cm. soft cover. 112pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Good. Clean pages. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: a Record of Two Friendships

by Serrano, Miguel

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: NEW YORK: SCHOCKEN, 1971, NEW YORK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805201925 ISBN: 0805201920

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.