|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Doing Daily Battle: Interviews with Moroccan Women
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Women's Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatima
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Good. 0813514185 Clean and unmarked. Bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews with Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatema, and Lakeland, Jo (Translated by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Very light edge/shelfwear to cover, clean, unmarked, uncreased pages, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Women`s Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 224pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Women's Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 224pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatima; [Translated By Mary Jo Lakeland
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK. Trade paperback; 224 pages. Clean, solid copy; some pencil underlining. read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi~Mary Jo Lakeland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: July, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Used: Good. Good Paperback, some underlining/marginal lines in pencil, 1992 printing (Westview) read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
Publisher: Women's Press
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Fine. 0704340887. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Acceptable. Text underlined. read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatima...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatima
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers Univ, 1989.
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Social Sciences: Sociology; Women. read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle
by
Mernissi, Fatima; Lakeland, M.J.
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Very good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Very good condition ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women, By Mernissi
by
Mernissi, Fatima/ Lakeland, Mary Jo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Very good Paperback. Used. Slight Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 15458935 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780813514185. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle
by
Fatima Mernissi, M.J. Lakeland (Translator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WOMEN'S PRESS LTD, THE
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, page edges stained. 21457B3BLA3P* 8080545 1 (#29-54-H31-16) read more
|
|
Doing Daily Battle
by
Mernissi, Fatima
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Women's Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780704340886
ISBN: 0704340887
Description: Fine. Interviews with Morroccan women, . a race of giants doing daily battle against the destructive monsters of unempoloyment, poverty and degrading jobs.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514178
ISBN: 0813514177
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Fatima Mernissi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women
by
Mernissi, Fatima
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514185
ISBN: 0813514185
Description: Fine. 0813514185 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8752757&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|