New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews with Moroccan Women

by Fatema Mernissi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Women's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatima

price: $5.65

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Good. 0813514185 Clean and unmarked. Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews with Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatema, and Lakeland, Jo (Translated by)

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Very light edge/shelfwear to cover, clean, unmarked, uncreased pages, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

price: $11.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Women`s Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

price: $12.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Women's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatima; [Translated By Mary Jo Lakeland

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK. Trade paperback; 224 pages. Clean, solid copy; some pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi~Mary Jo Lakeland

price: $19.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: July, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Used: Good. Good Paperback, some underlining/marginal lines in pencil, 1992 printing (Westview) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

price: $19.97

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Women's Press ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Fine. 0704340887. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Acceptable. Text underlined. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $4.15

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $9.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $9.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatima...

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatima

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ, 1989. ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Social Sciences: Sociology; Women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle

by Mernissi, Fatima; Lakeland, M.J.

price: $12.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Very good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Very good condition ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women, By Mernissi

by Mernissi, Fatima/ Lakeland, Mary Jo

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. Slight Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 15458935 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780813514185. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle

by Fatima Mernissi, M.J. Lakeland (Translator)

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WOMEN'S PRESS LTD, THE Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, page edges stained. 21457B3BLA3P* 8080545 1 (#29-54-H31-16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle

by Mernissi, Fatima

price: $20.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Women's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780704340886 ISBN: 0704340887

Description: Fine. Interviews with Morroccan women, . a race of giants doing daily battle against the destructive monsters of unempoloyment, poverty and degrading jobs.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

price: $24.17

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813514178 ISBN: 0813514177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Fatima Mernissi

price: $32.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Doing Daily Battle: Interviews With Moroccan Women

by Mernissi, Fatima

price: $35.18

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514185 ISBN: 0813514185

Description: Fine. 0813514185 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.