» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Ellen Feldman

About this title: On February 16, 1944, Anne Frank recorded in her diary that Peter, whom she at first disliked but eventually came to love, had confided to her that if he got out alive, he would reinvent himself entirely. This is the story of what might have happened if the boy in hiding survived to become a man. Peter arrives in America, the land of self-creation ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 4/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover *Advance Reading Copy* First Edition-clean, tight, unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $3.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393327809 ISBN: 0393327809

Description: G; water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393327809 ISBN: 0393327809

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen new book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen

by Ellen Feldman

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 4/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen new book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen

by Ellen Feldman

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 4/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen new book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel [Hardcover] By Feldman, Ellen

by Ellen Feldman

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 4/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Ellen Feldman

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank new book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $4.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Ellen Feldman

price: $4.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICADOR (MACM) Date Published: 2006-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780330440004 ISBN: 0330440004

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked text is sharp-cornered. Tight binding with very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; pencil price first page; otherwise, clean pages; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 264.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank new book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $5.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaches Park Book Sales, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $7.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393327809 ISBN: 0393327809

Description: Fine. 0393327809 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel (Hardcover) new book

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel (Hardcover)

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $7.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W W Norton & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: Very Good+ Collectible ARC. Color pictorial softcover. Date of national publication April 2005. Minor wear to edges, with a slight curl to the upper & lower corners. Interior clean and unmarked; binding is tight. A very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st pbk Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2005

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 264 pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank used book

Boy Who Loved Anne Frank

by Feldman, Ellen

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393059441 ISBN: 0393059448

Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2005. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel used book

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank: a Novel

by Ellen Feldman

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330439664 ISBN: 0330439669

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.