» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas

by Lee Anne White

About this title: Helps readers unlock the extraordinary possibilities of this incredibly flexible area, and showcases a huge array of cutting-edge ideas for turning backyards into personal, satisfying spaces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $2.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas (Taunton Home Idea Books) used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas (Taunton Home Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $2.44

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Fireplaces, Sheds and Storage, Play Spaces, Pools and Spas (Idea Books) used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Fireplaces, Sheds and Storage, Play Spaces, Pools and Spas (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Taunton Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. 1561586676 Very nice book with a lot of cool ideas! Clean pages and crisp binding. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 261. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with just the faintest of shelfwear. Pristine condition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with light shelfwear. Small publisher mark on bottom edge. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $5.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. New and unread paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Space... used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Space...

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $13.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas

by White, Lee Anne

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton Home Idea Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book new book

Backyard Idea Book

by White, Lee Anne

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2004-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561586677. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Good. 1561586676 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard (Taunton's Home Idea Book) used book

Backyard (Taunton's Home Idea Book)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard (Taunton's Home Idea Book) used book

Backyard (Taunton's Home Idea Book)

by White, Lee Anne

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $9.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa used book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa

by White, Lee Anne

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: Fine. 0.5 x 10.8 x 9.2 Inches. 176 pp. 1561586676. Idea Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book new book

Backyard Idea Book

by White, Lee Anne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book new book

Backyard Idea Book

by White, Lee Anne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book new book

Backyard Idea Book

by White, Lee Anne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book new book

Backyard Idea Book

by White, Lee Anne

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas

by White, Lee Anne

price: $13.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Stor new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Stor

by White, Lee Anne

price: $14.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingram Pub Services Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens, Sheds & Storage, Fireplaces, Play Spaces, Pools & Spas

by White, Lee Anne

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books) new book

Backyard Idea Book: Outdoor Kitchens Fireplaces Sheds & Storage Play Spaces Pools & Spa (Idea Books)

by Lee Anne White

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561586677 ISBN: 1561586676

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By Suburban, The United States

"Lots of full color photos of back yards. Didn't show too many full backyards -- mainly featured individual components as concepts to feature in your backyard."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.