About this title: When the hardcover edition of 'Atomic Iran' was published in 2005, few could have anticipated that it would so accurately foretell the events that have taken place in the Islamic Republic of Iran since then. Many who considered it partisan overkill now takes its message very seriously. Jerome R. Corsi uncovers the true intentions and practices of the Iranian regime. He sounds a wake-up call to Americans to pay attention to the growing crisis and to hold U.S. politicians accountable for their relationships with and efforts on behalf of the Iranian regime. By understanding the events that led ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WND Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781581824582ISBN:1581824580
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WND Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781581825466ISBN:1581825463
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WND Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781581824582ISBN:1581824580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Good Condition. Some writing/highlighting on several pages. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WND Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781581824582ISBN:1581824580
Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Slight wear. Jacket has slight stain inside top and bottom near spine area, doesn't show much on book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780739450802ISBN:0739450808
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy; Minimal shelf wear; DJ has slight rubbing and wear; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.