» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R Corsi, PH.D., Craig R Smith (Introduction by)

About this title: When the hardcover edition of 'Atomic Iran' was published in 2005, few could have anticipated that it would so accurately foretell the events that have taken place in the Islamic Republic of Iran since then. Many who considered it partisan overkill now takes its message very seriously. Jerome R. Corsi uncovers the true intentions and practices of the Iranian regime. He sounds a wake-up call to Americans to pay attention to the growing crisis and to hold U.S. politicians accountable for their relationships with and efforts on behalf of the Iranian regime. By understanding the events that led ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Corsi, Jerome R, Ph.D., And Smith, Craig R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Iran

by Corsi, Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Iran

by Corsi, Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Iran

by Jerome R Corsi Ph D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: Jerome R. Corsi (Hardcover, 2005) new book

Atomic Iran: Jerome R. Corsi (Hardcover, 2005)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran used book

Atomic Iran

by Corsi, Jerome R., Ph.D.

price: $2.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CUMBERLAND HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781581825466 ISBN: 1581825463

Description: Excellent condition, like new, paperback. Very slight wear along cover edges and corners. Clean and crisp. 1581825463. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians new book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $2.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians new book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581825466 ISBN: 1581825463

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Corsi, Jerome R.

price: $3.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 7/6/2006 ISBN-13: 9781581825466 ISBN: 1581825463

Description: Fine. 1581825463 Never used! Overstock from publisher with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Iran

by Jerome R Corsi Ph D

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 22 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Atomic Iran

by Jerome R Corsi Ph D

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! NOT a remainder. Has a slit on dustjacket edge from warehouse OPPS! BCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ForgottenFinds, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D., and Smith, Craig R (Introduction by)

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Good Condition. Some writing/highlighting on several pages. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CruzQuest, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran used book

Atomic Iran

by Corsi, Jerome R.

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Slight wear. Jacket has slight stain inside top and bottom near spine area, doesn't show much on book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians new book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $3.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: New. Brand new never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians new book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D., and Smith, Craig R (Introduction by)

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581825466 ISBN: 1581825463

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005 CR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 2005 CCR, crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy, no marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians used book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9781581824582 ISBN: 1581824580

Description: Good. Missing dust jacket. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Iran

by Jerome R. Corsi

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739450802 ISBN: 0739450808

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy; Minimal shelf wear; DJ has slight rubbing and wear; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians new book

Atomic Iran: How the Terrorist Regime Bought the Bomb and American Politicians

by Jerome R., Ph.D. Corsi; Introduction-Craig R. Smith

price: $6.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2006-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781581825466 ISBN: 1581825463

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH45-807. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.