» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tequila: A Traditional Art of Mexico

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Tequila is a national drink of great variety and complexity, inextricably entwined with the history and culture of Mexico. "Tequila" is the first book in English that is a wonderful A-Z guide to everything about tequila. Includes recipes for both cocktails and cooking with tequila. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tequila new book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez, Margarita De Orellana

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy; Orellana, Margarita De

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. 1588342131 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy; Orellana, Margarita De

price: $6.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. 1588342131 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico used book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Press, Washington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico used book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Press, Washington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: A Traditional Art of Mexico used book

Tequila: A Traditional Art of Mexico

by Ruy-Sanchez, Alberto (Editor), and de Orellana, Margarita (Editor), and Weinberger, Eliot (Editor)

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. 1 bent page corner. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy; Orellana, Margarita De

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. 1588342131 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila used book

Tequila

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy; Orellana, Margarita De

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Fine. 1588342131 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila used book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez; Margarita De Orellana

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez; Margarita De Orellana

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila used book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez; Margarita De Orellana

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez; Margarita De Orellana

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez; Margarita De Orellana

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico new book

Tequila: a Traditional Art of Mexico

by Sanchez, Alberto Ruy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila used book

Tequila

by Ruy-Sanchez, Alberto; De Orellana, Margarita

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Bright clean book, light edgewear, pages in glossy colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy-Sanchez And Margarita De Orellana

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian 2004 Date Published: 2004

Description: ISBN 9781588342133. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy-Sanchez And Margarita De Orellana

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian 2004 Date Published: 2004

Description: ISBN 9781588342133. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tequila new book

Tequila

by Alberto Ruy Sanchez And Margarita De Orellana

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781588342133 ISBN: 1588342131

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1588342131. BRAND NEW! ; 1.1 x 9.7 x 5.9 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.