» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Professor Allan Campbell Barnes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Allan Campbell Barnes

price: $40.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801800559 ISBN: 0801800552

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on FFE; otherwise excellent. Slight chipping and spotting on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Allan Campbell Barnes

price: $40.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801800559 ISBN: 0801800552

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Allan Campbell Barnes

price: $40.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801800559 ISBN: 0801800552

Description: Good. Collectible-Good Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Signed and inscribed by author. Binding is cocked. Some foxing on page ends and edges. Dust jacket surfaces has some rubbing and fading, and edges has little tears throughout. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Barnes, Allan C. (Editor)

price: $55.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR Proceedings of a Conference held May 7, 1965 at the Johns Hopkins Hospital, written for the minister, the social worker, the physician and the citizen. Considers topics of population explosion, eugenics, problems of detection of cancer, divorce, abortion, pregnant teens, etc. SIGNED! Dust jacket has light edgewear and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Responsibility of Gynecology & Obstetrics

by Barnes, Allan C

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Mylar protected dusjacket is tattered at edges and price-clipped. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor staining to boards.; 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Professor Allan Campbell Barnes

price: $9.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1965-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801800559 ISBN: 0801800552

Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ex-library stamps and markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology & Obstetrics

by Barnes, Allan C. (Edited With Introductions By)

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: THE JOHNS HOPKINS PRESS, BALTIMORE Date Published: 1965

Description: F/VG- PROCEEDINGS OF A CONFERENCE HELD MAY 7, 1965, AT THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL.; 8vo; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Barnes, Allan C. (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Press, MD Date Published: 1965

Description: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, like new. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Responsibility of Gynecology and Obstetrics

by Professor Allan Campbell Barnes

price: $39.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1965-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801800559 ISBN: 0801800552

Description: Very Good. Heavy surface and edge wear to the front and back cover including some chipping and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.