» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rhymes with Witches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rhymes with Witches

by Lauren Myracle

About this title: The Bitches are the three most popular girls at the aggressively competitive Crestview Academy, while Janie and Alicia are pretty much overlooked by absolutely everyone. When Janie is chosen by the Bitches to join them, she's shocked, overjoyed, and confused. Why her? To become a part of their powerful clique, all she has to do is steal something from another classmate each week and leave it on the creepy religion teacher's desk. It's that simple. And as she is transformed into someone of status, those she's filched from become increasingly unpopular--including Alicia. Janie manages to escape ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches new book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amulet Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: New. 0810992159 Jane dreams of being chosen as the freshman member a dominant school clique made up of one girl from each class. When her wish is granted, and she is offered a place in their group, Jane discovers the terrible price of their particular kind of popularity. There is a sinister secret to their power, one that will change Jane forever. Darkly humorous and dead on, this book will leave readers shivering in recognition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very Good. 0810992159 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Like New. Copyright@2006. paperback. 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very good. Gently Read Tight Clean Pages, No Markings, Paperback, Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes with Witches used book

Rhymes with Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes with Witches used book

Rhymes with Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes with Witches used book

Rhymes with Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes with Witches used book

Rhymes with Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes with Witches used book

Rhymes with Witches

by Myracle, Lauren

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amulet Books ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amulet Books ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amulet Books ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amulet Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810992153 ISBN: 0810992159

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhymes With Witches used book

Rhymes With Witches

by Lauren Myracle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810958593 ISBN: 0810958597

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By º":.:"ºMustBeAllieº":.:"º, Fullerton, CA

"Popularity.... Every Girls Dream. Is it also a nightmare? The "Bitches" are so much more than popular..infact it's as if the students instinctively worship them. Are they more than they seem? Well DUH! IT made is so freaking obvious right from the begining, which gave it no real suspense. It's so The concept had wonderful potential and it MAYBE had a message...MAYBE. Overall it was ALLLLLRIGHTY. Most of her books are just "Okay" but I for some reason expected more from this...and the ENDING. It was more of an ellipsis in chapter form. Not only is the ending terrible as in "Omg! Poor Girl. So sad." but it's also terrible as in "what...that's it!?" I don't REALLY wanna tell ya'll to read it...but I'm not going to say not to. Hey...Maybe You'll like it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Sara, The United States

"Kind of disturbing, and not a happy ending. I don't know - it was interesting, but I was left unsettled and unsatisfied. The main character wasn't admirable, and I'm not sure she learned anything. I wish there had been more to it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Kendra, Grove City, OH

"I thought this book was really hard to get through. I thought it was disturbing, not so much due to the supernatural aspects of it (although they were not that prominent), but because of the wanting to be popular so bad you would do anything to attain it. And I think that is what the author might have been going for. This book is just not my type of book, which is why I said I didn't like it. Not that it was bad, just not something I get into."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Cassidy, Austin, TX

"The ending was not only cliche, but it sucked. I still couldn't put the book down. I never actually got to like Jane, she annoyed me and I never felt bad for her. I wanted to destroy Bitsy, and didn't think Mary Bryan had a single good cell in her body. My favorite was Phil, and I'm annoyed that he symphathized with Jane. She doesn't deserve it... LOVED IT"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Rhymes with Witches by Lauren Myracle

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.6 out of 5 2.6 out of 5
9 of 16 (56%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
TTFN

TTFN

by Lauren Myracle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

L8r, G8r

L8r, G8r

by Lauren Myracle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

The Fashion Disaster That Changed My Life

The Fashion Disaster That Changed My Life

by Lauren Myracle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Eleven

Eleven

by Lauren Myracle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Kissing Kate

Kissing Kate

by Lauren Myracle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Prom Nights from Hell

Prom Nights from Hell

by Meg Cabot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!