» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Man's Western Quest: The Principles of Civilization

by Denis De Rougemont

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Man's Western Quest: the Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Translated from the French by Montgomery Belgion. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Western Quest: The Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $18.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen And Unwin, London Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780837168500 ISBN: 0837168503

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some soiling to back of jacket, slight edge wear, old price sticker on front, otherwise excellent. A few pages have highlightling, otherwise fine inside. Text in English. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. Part of World Perspectives series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Western Quest

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $20.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1/1/1957

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Western Quest: the Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1957

Description: pp. 197. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Western Quest

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Gray cloth, white lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. Stated first edition. Religion; 26199. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Western Quest: the Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1957

Description: This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Silver titling on spine. Dust jacket is clipped and edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Western Quest: the Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1957

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. "World Perspectives" series; 197pp. plus six pages of ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Western Quest

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $33.97

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin Limited, Dublin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Used Copy Very good readable copy. DJ in excellent condition, though spine has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Western Quest the Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Inv. # J047111I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Man's Western Quest: Principles of Civilization

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.