» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Keeners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Keeners

by Maura D Shaw

About this title: The rough beauty of County Clare is 17-year-old Margaret Meehan's whole world, and it is nearly perfect. But the year is 1846 and the potato blight has returned. Out of the devastation, Margaret's tale begins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: DVD ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. 1932815155 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. 1932815155 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light blunting at tail of spine. Lightest wear to edges of jacket. Very nice copy withal! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Adam Mock. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Irish/American fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $8.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Fine. 2004 Hardback in perfect condition no marks All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Keeners used book

Keeners

by Shaw, Maura

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion, Palm Beach, FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Like New. DJ: like new. **2005** Hard Cover. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. DJ: clean, minimal war, protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners new book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $11.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MEDALLION PRESS/PLATINUM IMPRINT, FLORIDA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: FINE/FINE. 1932815155 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR owner's stamp to ffep, signed by author: "to barbara, with very best wishes. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.; Shaw, Maua D.

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platinum Medallion, Barrington, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, nice condition, jacket tear at top of spine, else nice condition, 278 pages, clear and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $4.15

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platinum Medallion, Palm Beach, FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good in Good jacket. ADVANCE READING COPY. Minor shelf/edgewear, "Advanced Reading Copy" stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press, Palm Beach FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, bump on top of front board near spine. 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.0 inches. It's that damn famine again, driving the protagonists out of Ireland and here to America where their every move is chronicled by authors like this one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MEDALLION PRESS, PALM BEACH FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: FINE/FINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 278 PAGES. IRISH FICTION. ISBN; 1-932815-15-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Medallion Press ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Keeners used book

Keeners

by Shaw, Maura

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners [Hardcover] By Maura D. Shaw new book

The Keeners [Hardcover] By Maura D. Shaw

by Maura D. Shaw

price: $11.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medallion Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Keeners used book

The Keeners

by Shaw, Maura D.

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Platinum Medallion, Barrington, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932815153 ISBN: 1932815155

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A very tight, very clean copy with unmarked, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.