About this title: The rough beauty of County Clare is 17-year-old Margaret Meehan's whole world, and it is nearly perfect. But the year is 1846 and the potato blight has returned. Out of the devastation, Margaret's tale begins.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1932815155 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1932815155 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light blunting at tail of spine. Lightest wear to edges of jacket. Very nice copy withal! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Adam Mock. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Irish/American fiction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Fine. 2004 Hardback in perfect condition no marks All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion, Palm Beach, FL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Like New. DJ: like new. **2005** Hard Cover. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. DJ: clean, minimal war, protected by mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MEDALLION PRESS/PLATINUM IMPRINT, FLORIDA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: FINE/FINE. 1932815155 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR owner's stamp to ffep, signed by author: "to barbara, with very best wishes. " read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, nice condition, jacket tear at top of spine, else nice condition, 278 pages, clear and bright. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Medallion Press, Palm Beach FL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932815153ISBN:1932815155
Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, bump on top of front board near spine. 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.0 inches. It's that damn famine again, driving the protagonists out of Ireland and here to America where their every move is chronicled by authors like this one. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A very tight, very clean copy with unmarked, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears or creases. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.