|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The apparent infidelity of an ex-con's wife and the death of a nun with a shady past are linked in this standalone thriller by bestselling author Harlan Coben. Fourteen years after Matt Hunter accidentally killed a young man in an attempt to break up a drunken frat party brawl, and nine years after his completed prison term for manslaughter, things have never looked better for him...until he receives a video via his cameraphone showing his pregnant wife Olivia in a motel room with a strange man. Meanwhile, a nun with breast implants dies in a suspicious manner, and circumstantial evidence ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Innocent
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: orion books
Date Published: 08/2005
ISBN-13: 9781585476299
ISBN: 1585476293
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Very good 2005-04-26; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear and light reading crease to spine. Bright and clean copy of book. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Fine. 0525948740 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good. 045121577X Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Good. Corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2441j8. 370 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Very Good. 045121577X light wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good. 045121577X First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good. No DJ. Good Signet, 2006, very good and clean, old price written inside, spine is slightly creased from normal reader wear, pgs are clean and white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451215772
ISBN: 045121577X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Innocent
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 4/26/2005
ISBN-13: 9780525948742
ISBN: 0525948740
Description: New. 0525948740 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |