New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Innocent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

About this title: The apparent infidelity of an ex-con's wife and the death of a nun with a shady past are linked in this standalone thriller by bestselling author Harlan Coben. Fourteen years after Matt Hunter accidentally killed a young man in an attempt to break up a drunken frat party brawl, and nine years after his completed prison term for manslaughter, things have never looked better for him...until he receives a video via his cameraphone showing his pregnant wife Olivia in a motel room with a strange man. Meanwhile, a nun with breast implants dies in a suspicious manner, and circumstantial evidence ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: orion books Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9781585476299 ISBN: 1585476293

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Very good 2005-04-26; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear and light reading crease to spine. Bright and clean copy of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Fine. 0525948740 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good. 045121577X Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Good. Corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2441j8. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Very Good. 045121577X light wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good. 045121577X First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good. No DJ. Good Signet, 2006, very good and clean, old price written inside, spine is slightly creased from normal reader wear, pgs are clean and white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent used book

The Innocent

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451215772 ISBN: 045121577X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent new book

The Innocent

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780525948742 ISBN: 0525948740

Description: New. 0525948740 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent