» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom: Its Origin and Evolution

by Philip Hagreen (Illustrator), Casimir Kucharek, Jose De Vinck (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

price: $39.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Good. 1971 hardcover no dj exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge 836 pages: a-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $45.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Press, Allendale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, lower two board tips are frayed, sticker remains on front board, a couple of stains to the rear board, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom: Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir; De Vinck, Jose M. (Editor)

price: $74.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Press, Allendale, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Hagreen, Philip (illustrator) New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. What Jungmann had done for the Roman Mass, Father Kucharek has done for the Byzantine. This book is the most comprehensive work on the Byzantine Eucharistic Liturgy that has ever appeared in any modern language. Entailing extensive research from the Eastern Fathers, from Greek, Latin, Russian, Ukrainian, German, Italian, French and English authors, the book coordinates, clarifies and interprets a great mass of material ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda Doucette, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Casimir Kucharek

price: $79.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Pr Date Published: 1971-07 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with light/average shelf/handling/edge wear. Dust jacket has protective plastic cover with some creasing/light tearing of the bottom back dust jacket. Book itself is in very good condition. Clean inside pages. Very little wear inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Byzantine-Slav Liturgy of St John Chrysostom: Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $84.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Press, Allendale NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Illustrated by Frontispiece. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0911726063. O stamps+note htp, lt tone; DJ edgeworn. Solid. "The results of comparative Liturgy-a relatively recent science-are incalculable. "; 836 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Pr, Allendale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Hagreen, Philip. Thick hardcover book with dustjacket; dj in poor condition with rips/soil/edwgear; book itself is clean/tight/undamaged; 836 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Byzantine-Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom. Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $44.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Alleluia Press ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, 836pp. Very good red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Owner's signature on ffep, otherwise a clean and crips interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $55.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Pr ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $55.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Pr ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Byzantine-Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $68.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleulia Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Hardback, thick 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very light spotting to top edge o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 836pp, ISBN: 0911726063. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Byzantine-Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom: Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $75.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Press, [Allendale] Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Slight dampstaining to front cover & front free end papers. 0911726063. 8vo; 837 pages; Bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Casimir Kucharek

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Pr Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Slav Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Its Origin and Evolution

by Kucharek, Casimir

price: $103.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alleluia Press, Allendale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911726060 ISBN: 0911726063

Description: Near Fine. Published in 1971 by Alleluia Press. Near fine+ red, cloth hard back book with no dust jacket. Previous owner's nameplates to pastedowns. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Boards clean. Tight binding. 415 pp. Excellent copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.