» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes

by Richard Baker

About this title: "Complete Arcane" provides Dungeons & Dragons players with an in-depth look at how to access traditional arcane magic and use that power to a character's advantage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $15.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 11/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) new book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $26.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Arcane. Dungeons and Dragons/D20 System used book

Complete Arcane. Dungeons and Dragons/D20 System

by Richard Baker

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WOTC 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: ISBN 0786934352. Hardback. No Dust jacket as issued. First Printing thus. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small owners name stamped in black ink on first page, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes used book

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes

by Baker, Richard

price: $18.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. small ink mark on inside cover minor wear on cover pages clean binding very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dungeons & Dragons Accessories. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smythos Books and Dreams, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes used book

Complete Arcane a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes

by Baker, Richard

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very Good. 0786934352. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and wear at top of spine. Name inscription inside front cover. Inside pages are clean.; Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying; 0.6 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $37.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very Good. 0786934352. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) new book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $51.64

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $73.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying) new book

Complete Arcane: a Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.5 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Richard Baker

price: $89.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes used book

Complete Arcane: A Player's Guide to Arcane Magic for All Classes

by Baker, Richard

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786934355 ISBN: 0786934352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dungeons & Dragons Accessories. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Etherworld, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 14, 2009
By Will, Swarthmore, PA

"Lots of handy PrCs and neat spells. Recommended for 3.5E campaigns."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2008
By Kat, Durham, NC

"Not the most useful of the Complete series, as I've never actually used a single thing from this book. Weird, because I like to play magic users."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 21, 2007
By Mark, The United States

"I'm not much to playing magic-users, but it is good if you like them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.