Description: Fine in Fine DJ. As new, no markings of any kind. Luxury, oversized copy filled with beautifully reproduced color plates of this highly talented writer and artist. read more
Description: Hardback. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 151pp with index. Numerous color and B&W illustrations. Pictorial endpapers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking Press,
Date Published: (1999).
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 4to. Blue paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Tear in paper along front hinge. Else is pristine with wonderful full color and black and white illustrations throughout. Illustrated dust jacket with green and white title to front panel and black and white title to purple spine panel. Index, 151 pages. Books on Books. BOB/102609. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and hardcover binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good shape. There is a black line on the lower edge of the book. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460X viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460x viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson 33c. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460x viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460x viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460X viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 067088460x viii., 152 pp., illus., a well illustrated look at the life and work of the author of madeline by the artists grandson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has card from Barbara Bemelmans, DJ in mylar. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: (vii) 152 pages, numerous b/w and color illustrations, chronology, acknowledgments, sources, index, illustrated endpapers, square 4to, blue-green boards. Near fine condition, remainder mark bottom edge, very slight wear top cover; dust jacket near fine. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: (1999)
Description: NF/NF. Book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text. Clean, bright jacket, no chips, tears or creases, just a hint of wear to top edge of spine, not price-clipped. read more
Description: Good. 067088460X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 10/1/1999
ISBN-13:9780670884605ISBN:067088460X
Description: Good. 067088460X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 17, 066. read more
Description: Very Good. 067088460X. This book is in very good condition; with small remainder mark. Dustjacket does have some edgewear at the top. Inside pages are clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.