» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent, William Munoz (Photographer)

About this title: Maverick explorers Lewis and Clark were fastidious studiers of the animals they discovered on their journey across the Western United States. Drawing from the duo's journals, this volume provides a close look at early American wildlife. With full-color illustrations and maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy; William Munoz Photog

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Clarion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Good+/good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent; Illustrator-William Munoz

price: $9.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Very Good. Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Nice dust jacket has been protected in mylar cover. Would be LIKE NEW except for library markings and a small portion of lower corner of front cover that is damaged. In this visually stunning book, author Dorothy Hinshaw Patent and photographer William Munoz examine the rich array of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent~William Munoz

price: $14.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 15 March, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: William Munoz. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second printing. The text block is slightly wavy. The DJ has a very small crease on the spine tail. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw, and Munoz, William (Photographer)

list price: $18.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $2.70 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw / Munoz, William (Illustrator)

price: $18.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395914151. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Good. 0395914159 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. 0395914159 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $10.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket & pictorial boards Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. Written for young readers with many great photos. 118 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: River Road Publications, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $11.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

price: $11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: BRAND NEW. 0395914159. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $13.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Good. 0395914159 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

price: $14.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw And Munoz, Willi

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. In 1804, Merriweather Lewis and William Clark were sent by president Jefferson to explore the animals and terrain of the western territory of the U.S. Collected here are stunning photos by Munoz that catalog the diverse array of wildlife witnessed by... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

price: $16.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent And William Munoz

price: $19.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 5 H Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Fine in illustrated paper covered boards. A small quarto measuring 10" tall by 8" deep. In a fine unclipped dust jacket. 118 pages containing an index with extensive color photographs of wildlife throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark new book

Animals on the Trail With Lewis and Clark

by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent, William Munoz, William Munoz

price: $26.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark used book

Animals on the Trail with Lewis and Clark

by Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw, and Munoz, William (Photographer)

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780395914151 ISBN: 0395914159

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy Wiseley, NJ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.