» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Marshall T Meyer, Jane Isay (Editor)

About this title: Words of wisdom are offered from the teachings of one of the charismatic and heroic rabbis of the 20th century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer, Marshall T. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer; Marshall T. Meyer; Editor-Jane Isay

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Excellent in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. Former library book. Library card pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Meyer, Marshall T, and Isay, Jane (Editor)

price: $3.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer, Marshall T. Meyer

price: $5.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer; Marshall T. Meyer; Editor-Jane Isay

price: $6.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer; Marshall T. Meyer; Editor-Jane Isay

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing with full # line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight edgewear, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: The Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Meyer, Marshall T, and Isay, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer, Marshall T. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer, Marshall T. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Meyer, Marshall T

price: $4.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Meyer, Marshall T.

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xii, 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer; Marshall T. Meyer; Editor-Jane Isay

price: $14.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Meyer, Marshall T

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

price: $34.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer new book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

price: $51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer (Arc)

by Meyer, Marshall T.; Jane Isay (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pre-publication Binding: Rebound in Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Collectible-Fine (+) Uncorrected Advance Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 175 numbered pp; TPB. Identified as a advance uncorrected proofs. Pages: clean, bright, tight; no defects. Cover: glossy white wraps, brick/tan front w/ photo and tan/black titles, black titles/text spine/back no edge/shelfwear, extrems. "...a powerful voice that implores readers to see the cruelty of our greedy world, being them to understand the pain of the oppressed, urging them to awaken from their slumber of inactivity, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer new book

You Are My Witness: the Living Words of Rabbi Marshall T. Meyer

by Naomi Meyer; Marshall T. Meyer; Editor-Jane Isay

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780312328078 ISBN: 0312328079

Description: New. Hardback, pages straight, binding tight, no spine creases, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.