New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Winthrop Woman -1

by Anya Seton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good. 0449235297 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good. Paperback, little wear, little writing, M8179-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $2.98

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Reader copy. Paperback, cover scuffed bent and torn; RTB376. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 12/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a sticker on the front cover, and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $6.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good. Creases/curve to spine, wear to cover, name inside front cover. Interior yellowing but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970? ) Reprint ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Fair. ----------paperback, a reading copy, cracked binding has been taped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: [0-449-23529-7] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Paperback)...Good plus.......Taped repaired....(Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970? ), Reprint ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ----------paperback, a Good copy, store stamp, bit of loss to front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970? ) Reprint ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ----------paperback, a Good copy, store stamp, bit of loss to front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970? ) Reprint ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ----------paperback, a Very Good copy but a short corner clip on the front cover makes this Good only, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: [0-449-23529-7] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Paperback)...Very good.......(Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Seton, Anya

price: $12.50

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: [0-449-23529-7] [date not indicated], 1st thus. (Paperback)...Good plus.......(Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winthrop Woman, the

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0449235297 [SETON, ANYA] WINTHROP WOMAN, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Winthrop Woman

price: $7.49

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good. 100% Guarantee. Shelf wear. Creased spine. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Winthrop Woman

price: $30.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Anya Seton

price: $72.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Winthrop Woman

by Anya Seton

price: $44.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449235294 ISBN: 0449235297

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0449235297 ISBN 13: 9780449235294 bk# 8.0. e63. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Winthrop Woman

Winthrop Woman

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.28!

Hearth and Eagle

Hearth and Eagle

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.61!

Katherine

Katherine

by Anya Seton

see all from $9.25!

new only from $10.28!

Turquoise

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $171.43!

Smouldering fires

by Anya Seton

see all from $2.62!

Devil water

Devil water

by Anya Seton

see all from $2.48!

new only from $10.28!