Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bridging the gap between ancient tradition and contemporary perspective, this authoritative reference shows how the saints can inspire people in the modern, complicated world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Way of the Saints
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Tom Cowan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Good. 0399144161 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations
by
Cowan, Tom; Putnam Pub Group
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Way of the Saints, the: Prayers, Practices and Meditations
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: VG- Interior clean + tight; sticker removal mark on front cv; ISBN: 0399144161. read more
|
|
The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations
by
Tom Cowan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnams, 1998 1st prtg, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. read more
|
|
The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices and Meditations
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, Inc., New York
Date Published: [1998]
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: F+ 460 pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Signed by author. Book appears to be brand new. Author inscription on half title page: May the holiness and crazyness of these folks delight you, Tom Cowan. No dust jacket as issued.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Tom Cowan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: New. Brand new hardcover no remainder. read more
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Tom Cowan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way of the Saints
by
Cowan, Tom
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Perigee Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780399144165
ISBN: 0399144161
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Prayers, Practices, and Meditations. Paperbound with no dust jacket in near fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Clean page edging. Corners of the cover are very slightly bent. Cover has very slight edge wear with very slight chipping at the bands. 460 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8738171&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|