» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Way of the Saints

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Way of the Saints

by Tom Cowan, Thomas Dale Cowan

About this title: Bridging the gap between ancient tradition and contemporary perspective, this authoritative reference shows how the saints can inspire people in the modern, complicated world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Tom Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Cowan, Tom

price: $2.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Good. 0399144161 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations used book

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations

by Cowan, Tom; Putnam Pub Group

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Way of the Saints, the: Prayers, Practices and Meditations used book

Way of the Saints, the: Prayers, Practices and Meditations

by Cowan, Tom

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: VG- Interior clean + tight; sticker removal mark on front cv; ISBN: 0399144161. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations used book

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices, and Meditations

by Tom Cowan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnams, 1998 1st prtg, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices and Meditations used book

The Way of the Saints: Prayers, Practices and Meditations

by Cowan, Tom

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: [1998] ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: F+ 460 pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Signed by author. Book appears to be brand new. Author inscription on half title page: May the holiness and crazyness of these folks delight you, Tom Cowan. No dust jacket as issued.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Tom Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Cowan, Tom

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Way of the Saints new book

The Way of the Saints

by Cowan, Tom

price: $32.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: New. Brand new hardcover no remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Tom Cowan

price: $41.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Way of the Saints used book

The Way of the Saints

by Cowan, Tom

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Perigee Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144165 ISBN: 0399144161

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Prayers, Practices, and Meditations. Paperbound with no dust jacket in near fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Clean page edging. Corners of the cover are very slightly bent. Cover has very slight edge wear with very slight chipping at the bands. 460 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.