About this title: Reliving the unforgettable New York Knicks championship season of 1969, Frazier moves forward and back in time to discuss the game (then and now), his teammates, and his rivals. A celebration of a great era in American sports. 16 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0812917367 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1988-11-19
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1988-11-19
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Possible remainder mark. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Tight, clean copy, some b/w photos. Light rubbing to dj, unclipped, very good still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0812917367 Inventory No: 014717. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, Verg good in good jacket, 259 pages with photos. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. Rubbing to DJ. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TIMES BOOKS, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET...TIMES BOOKS. ONE MAGIC SEASON & A BASKETBALL LIFE. W/NEIL OFFEN., 1ST ED, 2ND P. SMALL NOTE ON FRONT END PAPER. 259 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, RIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Printing. Nice tight copy. Red boards quarterbound in black cloth with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears observed in text. llustrated with b/w photos. read more
Edition: 1st edition (stated), with '2' commencing numerical series
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very fine, in excellent, price-clipped dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no unwanted writing, markings, etc, no remainder marks. NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. INSCRIBED and signed by the basketball star: "To Dave, Good Luck, Walt Frazier "Clyde". read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by Frazier "To ____ Good Luck Walt Frazier "Clyde" Dust Jacket shows shelf wear, remained of price sticker, pages are tight and clean. 259 pages includes listing of Frazier's stats and b&w photos in center of book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780812917369ISBN:0812917367
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and jacket in top shape; protected in bright mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy, not ex-lib. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.