» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Walt Frazier

by Walt Frazier, Neil Offen

About this title: Reliving the unforgettable New York Knicks championship season of 1969, Frazier moves forward and back in time to discuss the game (then and now), his teammates, and his rivals. A celebration of a great era in American sports. 16 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Walt Frazier

by Frazier, Walt, And Offen, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Offen, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good. 0812917367 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Possible remainder mark. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life used book

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Tight, clean copy, some b/w photos. Light rubbing to dj, unclipped, very good still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0812917367 Inventory No: 014717. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Frazier, Walt, and Offen, Neil

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, Verg good in good jacket, 259 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $6.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. Rubbing to DJ. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt; Offen, Neil

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt With Neil Offen

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Times Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: VG/VG. 0812917367. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Offen, Neil

price: $9.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0812917367. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier, One Magic Season & a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIMES BOOKS, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET...TIMES BOOKS. ONE MAGIC SEASON & A BASKETBALL LIFE. W/NEIL OFFEN., 1ST ED, 2ND P. SMALL NOTE ON FRONT END PAPER. 259 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, RIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier; One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt, With Neil Offen

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: 259p., first edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Frazier, Walt, and Offen, Neil

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stecks Stacks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Printing. Nice tight copy. Red boards quarterbound in black cloth with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears observed in text. llustrated with b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life (Isbn: 0812917367) (Inscribed By Frazier! )

by Frazier, Walt With Neil Offen

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated), with '2' commencing numerical series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very fine, in excellent, price-clipped dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no unwanted writing, markings, etc, no remainder marks. NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. INSCRIBED and signed by the basketball star: "To Dave, Good Luck, Walt Frazier "Clyde". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Frazier One Magic Season and a Basketball Life used book

Walt Frazier One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Walt Frazier With Neil Offen

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by Frazier "To ____ Good Luck Walt Frazier "Clyde" Dust Jacket shows shelf wear, remained of price sticker, pages are tight and clean. 259 pages includes listing of Frazier's stats and b&w photos in center of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Isabella's Whimsey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Frazier

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Good. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt With Neil Offen

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" B&w illustrations. Spotting to edges. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walt Frazier

by Frazier, Walt, And Offen, Neil

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and jacket in top shape; protected in bright mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy, not ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walt Frazier

by Offen, Neil

price: $4.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 11/19/1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good. 0812917367 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walt Frazier

by Offen, Neil

price: $4.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 11/19/1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917369 ISBN: 0812917367

Description: Very Good. 0812917367 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.