» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Byron: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: One of the most influential figures of his time, Byron was the epitome of the Romantic movement: colorful, extreme, rebellious, and enormously talented. His poetry, however, was more neoclassical than strictly "romantic"; his work, in fact, was distinctly old-fashioned in its day, often reminiscent of the 18th-century witty, satirical style as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Byron: Poems used book

Byron: Poems

by Byron, George Gordon, Lord

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Everyman's Library Pocket Poets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Lord Byron G. Gordon

price: $2.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 10/18/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Byron: Poems used book

Byron: Poems

by Byron

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: As New in As New jacket. All pages clean. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by G. Gordon, Lord Byron

price: $12.30

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Byron Poems Selected With an Introduction and Notes By Andrew Taylor

by Byron; Taylor, Andrew (Ed)

price: $12.90

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Cassell, Melbourne Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780304939817 ISBN: 0304939811

Description: Very Good in rubbed covers. 8vo. 195pp. Selection of Byron's poems, chosen by Andrew Taylor, and including Taylor's introduction and notes; includes shorter poems such as She Walks in Beauty, Darkness, The Destruction of Sennacherib, and When Coldness Wraps this Suffering Clay, and longer poems such as Mazeppa, The Vision of Judgement, and selections from Childe Harold and Don Juan; this copy has the former owner's name to fep, o.w. Very Good throughout; covers lightly rubbed, creased and worn ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byron: Poems

by Byron, Lord

price: $18.96

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cassell Australia, Australia Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. * Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and previous owner's name on & inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Lord G. Gordon Byron

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very Good. Water staining to bottom of pages Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems used book

Byron: Poems

by Byron, Lord

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Good. Former owner's plate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byron: Poems

by Patric Dickinson; Byron; Editor-Patric Dickinson

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grey Walls Press Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Jacket has moderate wear/tear. Book is in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byron; Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Byron, George Gordon

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First, thus, Binding: HC Publisher: Everyman's Library / Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: 12mo. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems: Lord Byron used book

Poems: Lord Byron

by Byron, George Gordon

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0679436308. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Byron used book

Byron

by Not Available (Na)

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Byron, Lord G. Gordon

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Good. 0679436308 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by G. Gordon, Lord Byron

price: $23.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 18 October, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very Good. 0679436308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Byron, Lord G. Gordon

price: $29.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Fine. 0679436308 **RARE LEATHERETTE**--THREE BOOKS IN ONE--**POEMS OF BYRON, SHELLEY. KEATS **-UNREAD FAT COLLECTABLE 1960 LEATHERETTE WITH GOLD--WEAR TO EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Byron, Lord G. Gordon

price: $29.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Fine. 0679436308 K66A__**RARE LEATHERETTE**--THREE BOOKS IN ONE--**POEMS OF BYRON, SHELLEY. KEATS **-UNREAD FAT COLLECTABLE 1960 LEATHERETTE WITH GOLD--WEAR TO EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) used book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Lord G. Gordon Byron

price: $51.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets) new book

Byron: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Byron, Lord G. Gordon

price: $59.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: New. 0679436308 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Poems used book

Poems

by Byron, Lord

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679436300 ISBN: 0679436308

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Includes Gold Cloth Bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.