» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Byrne's advanced technique in pool and billiards

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Byrne's advanced technique in pool and billiards

by Robert Byrne

About this title: Explanations and diagrams for experienced players.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good used copy. Light marks, some wrinkle in cover. Pages clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The title says it all, this is the go to guide. 256 pages! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy Used Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Fine. 0156149710 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Near Fine; Harcourt Brace; 1990; Softcover. 0156149710. Everything you need to know to reach the highest level. 200 illustrations.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 238 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Robert Byrne

price: $10.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated wraps. 238 pages, b/w illustrations and 183 diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $16.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pool and Billiards: Byrne's Advanced Technique used book

Pool and Billiards: Byrne's Advanced Technique

by Robert Byrne

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Harvest Edition, Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, New York, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $18.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156149716. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

list price: $21.00

our price: $18.90

you save: $2.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Robert Byrne

price: $20.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

BYRNE'S ADVANCED TECHNIQUE IN POOL AND BILLIARDS used book

BYRNE'S ADVANCED TECHNIQUE IN POOL AND BILLIARDS

by Byrne, Robert

price: $28.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. crease in lower right corner edges curled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $4.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Very Good. 0156149710 PAPERBACK-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Robert Byrne

price: $4.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Very Good. Page edges dirty. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Robert Byrne

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $7.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Good. 0156149710 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. 0156149710 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (BB4) oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $10.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. 0156149710 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 09/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Like New. HARCOURT BRACE TRADE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $11.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: Very Good. 0156149710 Softcover. Very nice copy. Some edgewear. Pages clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Harvest Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10" Book is near fine in colorful illustration of pool table and play diagram on glossy soft covers with gray background and green, brown and white lettering...text is secure to binding throughout and clean...no annotations observed...slight corner bending is uniform and unobstrusive through the text and slight cover shelfwear are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating..."everything you need to know to reach the highest level--200 illustrations--238+ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards new book

Byrne's Advanced Technique in Pool and Billiards

by Byrne, Robert

price: $13.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156149716 ISBN: 0156149710

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.