Edition: Rev and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages Light cover wear. Tiny tan stain on side of closed pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Fair. WATER SPILL made some of the pages stiff and wrinkled. No highlighting or underlining. Acceptable reading copy-Read it and pass it on! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Good. Good 21 cm. 226pp. Has wear, creases and some dampstaining. Reading copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. No spine creasing. Minor edgewear. Highlightiing not throughout. Glued binding. 226 p. Phot plate sections, B&W and color. Afterword, Index. Judy Chicago was instrumental in introducing the idea of female imagery into the art community and in developing a new environment for women artists. "The Dinner Party" was her project from 1974 to 1980, and in 1980 began work on "The Birth Project". read more
Edition: Rev. and updated.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ): xii, 226 p. , [28] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: ISBN 0-385-18084-5. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Minor edgewear, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Black & white illustrations.226 pages My struggle as a woman artist. Introduced by Anais Nin. Revised and updated. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13:9780385180849ISBN:0385180845
Description: Like New. Creasing to top corner of front cover and to back bottom corner. Wear along edges of covers. Signed by author. Includes color and bw prints and photographs. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.