» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Thru Flower RV an

by Judy Chicago

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Thru Flower Rv an

by Chicago, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Chicago, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower: my struggle as a woman artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages Light cover wear. Tiny tan stain on side of closed pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower [Paperback] By Chicago, Judy

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. Acceptable. 16E30- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good Minus. Introduction by Anais Nin Crisp, clean. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. WATER SPILL made some of the pages stiff and wrinkled. No highlighting or underlining. Acceptable reading copy-Read it and pass it on! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. A few pages have penciled amrkings. Cover are worn and creased at spine. Binding/corners are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Chicago, Judy

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. Good 21 cm. 226pp. Has wear, creases and some dampstaining. Reading copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower. My Struggle as as Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artiist (Revised and Updated)

by Chicago, Judy, And Nin, Anais (Introduction By)

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. No spine creasing. Minor edgewear. Highlightiing not throughout. Glued binding. 226 p. Phot plate sections, B&W and color. Afterword, Index. Judy Chicago was instrumental in introducing the idea of female imagery into the art community and in developing a new environment for women artists. "The Dinner Party" was her project from 1974 to 1980, and in 1980 began work on "The Birth Project". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. and updated. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ): xii, 226 p. , [28] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: ISBN 0-385-18084-5. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Minor edgewear, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Chicago, Judy

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Black & white illustrations.226 pages My struggle as a woman artist. Introduced by Anais Nin. Revised and updated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower [Paperback] By Chicago, Judy

by Chicago, Judy

price: $20.48

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Like New. Creasing to top corner of front cover and to back bottom corner. Wear along edges of covers. Signed by author. Includes color and bw prints and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised and updated. Introduction by Anais Nin. Minor wear on soft cover. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. Clean and tight, a few creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Good. Spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower

by Chicago, Judy

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower

by Chicago, Judy

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0385180845. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385180849 ISBN: 0385180845

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.