New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thanksgiving 101

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

About this title: Even a novice cook can produce a sumptuous Thanksgiving dinner with the help of this cookbook, which emphasizes planning ahead, cooking in advance, and delegating the labor, and includes recipes for not only the perfect Roast Turkey but impressive delights like Pumpkin-Walnut Roulade with Ginger Filling and Spicy Cheddar-Pecan Balls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Fine. 0767901363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: 1998. Softcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1ST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Fine. 0767901363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.25

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $2.47

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Broadway, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014151 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very Good. 0767901363 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 Celebrate America's Favorite Holiday With America's Thanksgiving Expert used book

Thanksgiving 101 Celebrate America's Favorite Holiday With America's Thanksgiving Expert

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very good condition. xxv, 165 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101: Celebrate America's Favorite Holiday With Ameri used book

Thanksgiving 101: Celebrate America's Favorite Holiday With Ameri

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 2d ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 165 pp. 7 x 9 1/4. Orange wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101: Foolproof Recipes for Turkey, Stuffings & Dressings, Cranberry Sauce, Pumpkin Pie, & Other Traditional & Contemporary Fare used book

Thanksgiving 101: Foolproof Recipes for Turkey, Stuffings & Dressings, Cranberry Sauce, Pumpkin Pie, & Other Traditional & Contemporary Fare

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1998 Paperback Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Cover clean-no spine creasing, light edgewear. 31006. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $13.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. 0767901363 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving 101 used book

Thanksgiving 101

by Rick Rodgers

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901369 ISBN: 0767901363

Description: Good.