New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: Sharing her personal experiences, the renowned psychic leads readers on the path to perfection of the soul in this eight-week study course.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $5.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: As New in As New jacket. Both dust jacket and book are in 'as new' condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1401900879. Book has very light edgewear; DJ has light crease; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. Pages and dust jacket have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Never read. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1401900879. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Dabbs, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House, Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. 1401900879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. 1401900879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. 1401900879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Good. While most of the books offered by Bayfront Books are better than simply "Good, " some of these books may show some damage to dust jackets, may have spines showing signs of wear, and may include limited notations and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life new book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $2.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: New. 1401900879 New book in great condition. Will if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Sylvia Browne

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAY HOUSE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life used book

Sylvia Browne's Lessons for Life

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900878 ISBN: 1401900879

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase