Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780876685440ISBN:0876685440
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Very Good. [box 31 al.5] Hardcover in DJ. Name of previous owner written on 1st page within. No highlighting or underlining within. Clean pages. Edge wear to DJ. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aronson
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87668-961-6 Scholarly Book 338pp including index. handbook of the new developmental psyhologies of psycoanalysis. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: New in Brand New jacket. 0876689616 Both hardcovers and dust jacket are Brand New. Pages (338) are pristine. Overall condition is BRAND NEW. From the dust jacket, 'Hamilton presents the therapeutic concepts, attitudes, and specific techniques that have evolved from the study of internal and external relationships-that is, interpersonal and intrapsychic deficits and growth. The book offers solid guidelines for work with narcissistic, borderline, and psychotic disorders. ' read more
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. 92509. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876685440ISBN:0876685440
Description: Like New. 1988, 1st edition hardback with DJ. Like new with light page tanning to edges else immaculate, like new condition, unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Aronson
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound hiliting, foxing Near Very Good in a like dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
Description: Fine. Clean crisp pages front to back-Clean dust jacket with shelf-wear (bumped edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) w/FREE upgrade to PRIORITY shipping (3 day delivery avg. ) on this item-Also FREE tracking (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780876685440ISBN:0876685440
Description: Good. Seventh Printing; Cover very barely rubbed, edges very barely rubbed/bumped; bottom and fore-edge ever-so-slightly bumped/soiled; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean except where noted. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876689615ISBN:0876689616
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876685440ISBN:0876685440
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1990-02-28
ISBN-13:9780876685440ISBN:0876685440
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.