» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N Gregory Hamilton

About this title: 51.95

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $9.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Very Good. [box 31 al.5] Hardcover in DJ. Name of previous owner written on 1st page within. No highlighting or underlining within. Clean pages. Edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Fair. Small amount of underlining in first chapter, cover is very god, dust jacket is good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $12.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N. Gregory

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aronson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87668-961-6 Scholarly Book 338pp including index. handbook of the new developmental psyhologies of psycoanalysis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N. Gregory

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aronson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of Writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N. Gregory

price: $15.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: New in Brand New jacket. 0876689616 Both hardcovers and dust jacket are Brand New. Pages (338) are pristine. Overall condition is BRAND NEW. From the dust jacket, 'Hamilton presents the therapeutic concepts, attitudes, and specific techniques that have evolved from the study of internal and external relationships-that is, interpersonal and intrapsychic deficits and growth. The book offers solid guidelines for work with narcissistic, borderline, and psychotic disorders. ' read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $16.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $38.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. 92509. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Like New. 1988, 1st edition hardback with DJ. Like new with light page tanning to edges else immaculate, like new condition, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton N. Gregory

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: VG/VG++ DJ. 8vo; cloth; 338pgs; index. ISBN: 0876689616. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice new book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N Gregory

price: $62.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice new book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $69.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $7.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $7.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $13.15

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N. Gregory

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Aronson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound hiliting, foxing Near Very Good in a like dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Fine. Clean crisp pages front to back-Clean dust jacket with shelf-wear (bumped edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) w/FREE upgrade to PRIORITY shipping (3 day delivery avg. ) on this item-Also FREE tracking (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Good. 0876689616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $31.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 28 February, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. 0876685440. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by Hamilton, N. Gregory

price: $33.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. Seventh Printing; Cover very barely rubbed, edges very barely rubbed/bumped; bottom and fore-edge ever-so-slightly bumped/soiled; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean except where noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $38.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $39.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876689615 ISBN: 0876689616

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $44.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice used book

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

by N. Gregory Hamilton

price: $44.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780876685440 ISBN: 0876685440

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.