» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black

About this title: This is the novelization of the classic adventure film. You all know the story, say it along with me: Archaeologist Indiana Jones must weather his fear of snakes--and a whole host of other troubles--lest the Nazi's release the supernatural power contained within the recently excavated Lost Ark of the Covenant and win the war.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell, And Lucas, George (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell, And Lucas, George (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell, And Lucas, George (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear with a 1/8 inch tear on the front fore edge and a crease near the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell, and Lucas, George, and Kasdan, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Fair. Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Campbell Black

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Fair. Paperback. cover has edge wear and a couple of crease lines. Marks inside the front cover, on first page, and title page only. Pages are lightly toned. a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell, And Lucas, George (Photographer), And Kasdan, Lawrence (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with minor edge wear and rubbing to cover. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell; Lucas, George; Kasdan, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. Cov quite rubbed; cov edge and general wear; spine solid&uncreased; some age spotting on cov insides&close pages; light age color on decent, unmarked pages; suitable as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very Good. 034529548X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Good. Paperback; cover and spine worn; no writing within text; RTB377. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Fair. 1841 pp. Cover is shelf worn, frayed, creased. Interior browning. Good reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell; Lucas, George; Kasdan, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. 181 pp. Cover is shelf worn, creased. Interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has no creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Apr 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: C. 1st printing. 0345294904. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Jul 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: C. 2nd printing. 034529548X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Good + to Very Good- Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light to moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Lucas, George; Kasdan, Lawrence; Black, Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight cant to spine, light wear. (Store Display-Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Black, Campbell; Lucas, George; Kasdan, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Fair to Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Heavy wear. (Store Display-Sci Fi/Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Campbell Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345294906 ISBN: 0345294904

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Campbell Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raiders of Lost Ark

by Campbell Black

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345295484 ISBN: 034529548X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.