» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Trevor Royle

About this title: General George Smith Patton came to the fore in the fighting in North Africa and Sicily in 1942 and 1943 as a tough and inspirational field commander who drove his army as relentlessly as he did himself. Arrogant, vainglorious and unpopular with his fellow Allied generals, he was nevertheless one of the great land force commanders of the Second ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Patton: Old Blood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 223 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton: Old Bood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Bood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. Brown paper-covered boards. "The real Patton, a man who behind the bluster was thoughtful and deeply religious with wide interests in literature and military history. " Bibliography, Index. 223 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton: Old Blood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Trevor Royle

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISBN 0-297-84676-0. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a... ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton: Old Blood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: ISBN 0-297-84676-0. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book ina Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton (Great Commanders) used book

Patton (Great Commanders)

by Trevor Royle

price: $34.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Patton: Old Blood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. used in good condition ALO read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Trevor Royle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 10/02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Good. 0297846760. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Patton (Great Commanders) new book

Patton (Great Commanders)

price: $14.13

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New. New Hardback. May contain slight shelf wear. Otherwise of exceptional condition. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Patton (Great Commanders) new book

Patton (Great Commanders)

price: $14.13

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New. New Hardback. May contain slight shelf wear. Otherwise of exceptional condition. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Patton (Great Commanders) new book

Patton (Great Commanders)

price: $14.13

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New. New Hardback. May contain slight shelf wear. Otherwise of exceptional condition. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Patton Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 2005, FIRST EDITION, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Patton Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 2005, FIRST EDITION, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) used book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Trevor Royle

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Trevor Royle

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $128.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $128.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $128.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patton: Old Blood and Guts new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts

by Royle, Trevor

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Patton (Great Commanders) used book

Patton (Great Commanders)

by Trevor Royle

price: $18.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 2005. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $22.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $22.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders) new book

Patton: Old Blood and Guts (Great Commanders)

by Royle, Trevor

price: $22.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780297846765 ISBN: 0297846760

Description: New in Mint jacket. 0297846760 New unread book, excellent condition. Available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.