» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed.

by Joyce Ware

About this title: Oriental rugs are currently enjoying a peak of popularity, and here is a one-of-a-kind guide that's certain to prove valuable to merchants and rug fanciers. Written by a dedicated dealer/collector known worldwide, this sourcebook is designed to keep veteran collectors and novices up to date on all aspects of oriental rugs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Ware, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. This is a previous library copy; it has the stamps and labels from the library. Spine has some wear. No writing or highlighting inside book. No missing pages. Some wear on edges and on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistys Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Price Guide Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Price Guide Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Price Guide Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Ware, Joyce C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Fine. SOFT COVER. FIRST EDITION MINIMAL EDGE WRINKLING ALONG TOP FRONT COVER EDGE. SPINE SMOOTH, CORNERS SHARP. TEXT GENETLY TANNED [0-1/2] {B-33} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Price Guide Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs

by Ware, Joyce C.

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: House of Collectibles, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rod's Books & Relics, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs

by Ware, Joyce C.

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs {First Edition}

by Ware, Joyce C.

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Third Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Wilson P. Ware {Line Drawings By} Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The beginning rug collector could not do better than to get and read this book. It contains much good information, some timeless, some of current immediacy, all of it valuable. I believe everyone, newcomer and connoisseur alike, will learn from it. " Dr. John Sommer}. This book has 333 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Price Guide Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed

by Joyce C. Ware

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Softcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Identification & Price Guide to Oriental Rugs

by Ware, Joyce C

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs

by Ware, Joyce C.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Rugs: 1st Ed.

by Ware, Joyce

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876378823 ISBN: 0876378823

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.