Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Respect for the humble onion! Here are over 200 recipes that feature the delightful bulb and its close relatives: leeks, scallions, chives, shallots, and garlic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Onions Onions Onion Pa
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Onions Onions Onion Pa
by
Griffith, Linda, And Griffith, Fred, And Halbert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Onions Onions Onion Pa
by
Griffith, Linda, And Griffith, Fred, And Halbert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Fred Griffith
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Good. 1881527549 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chapters Pub. Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Fine. 1881527549 Fine. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. read more
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 384 pages with index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994-11-15
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. Make the world smarter, give a brand new book as a gift! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith; Illustrator-Michael Halbert
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Pub. Ltd
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. 1881527549 1994 Chapters; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: minor page tanning, few pages have edge wears, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-384 pages-Illustrated- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994-11-15
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, tape-reinforced spine, etc. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Onions Onions Onions
by
Griffith, Linda & Fred
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Publishing, Vermont
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Michael Halbert. Very Good. No jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Fine. 1881527549 excellent condition, ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
audbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Very Good. Clean text; light edge brownign to pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Onions Onions Onions, Delicious Recipes
by
Griffith, Linda & Fred
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chapters
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: 384 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda & Fred
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chapters Publishing, VT
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: VG/VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; couple creases; yellowing; overall clean & tight. 384 pages. read more
Onions Onions Onion Pa
by
Griffith, Linda, and Griffith, Fred
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chapters Pub.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: Halbert, Michael. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: New. NEW in SHRINKWRAP; no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient
by
Griffith, Linda
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781881527541
ISBN: 1881527549
Description: New. L 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Crisp Tight Clean copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.