» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Onions Onions Onion Pa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Respect for the humble onion! Here are over 200 recipes that feature the delightful bulb and its close relatives: leeks, scallions, chives, shallots, and garlic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Onions Onions Onion Pa used book

Onions Onions Onion Pa

by Griffith, Linda, And Griffith, Fred, And Halbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onion Pa used book

Onions Onions Onion Pa

by Griffith, Linda, And Griffith, Fred, And Halbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Fred Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Good. 1881527549 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $2.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chapters Pub. Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Fine. 1881527549 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 384 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient new book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994-11-15 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. Make the world smarter, give a brand new book as a gift! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith; Illustrator-Michael Halbert

price: $3.60

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub. Ltd Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. 1881527549 1994 Chapters; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: minor page tanning, few pages have edge wears, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-384 pages-Illustrated- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994-11-15 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, tape-reinforced spine, etc. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions used book

Onions Onions Onions

by Griffith, Linda & Fred

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chapters Publishing, Vermont Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Michael Halbert. Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda; Griffith, Fred

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Fine. 1881527549 excellent condition, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Very Good. Clean text; light edge brownign to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions, Delicious Recipes used book

Onions Onions Onions, Delicious Recipes

by Griffith, Linda & Fred

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: 384 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient used book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda & Fred

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters Publishing, VT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: VG/VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; couple creases; yellowing; overall clean & tight. 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onion Pa used book

Onions Onions Onion Pa

by Griffith, Linda, and Griffith, Fred

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: Halbert, Michael. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient new book

Onions, Onions, Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Linda Griffith, Fred Griffith

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: New. NEW in SHRINKWRAP; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient new book

Onions Onions Onions: Delicious Recipes for the World's Favorite Secret Ingredient

by Griffith, Linda

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781881527541 ISBN: 1881527549

Description: New. L 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Crisp Tight Clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.