» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart

by Dr. John F MacArthur, Jr., Joni Eareckson Tada, Robert Wolgemuth

About this title: This wonderfully intriguing history comes with a fully orchestrated musical CD with 12 hymns, featuring the singing voices of the authors and the renowned Master's Chorale. Some are sung in a simple stand-around-the-piano-style arrangement, others are complemented by full orchestra and choir. Together the book and CD make a unique source for spiritual growth, inspiration and worship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart

by Macarthur, John F, Dr., Jr., And Tada, Joni

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Worship the King

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: Very Good. 1581342683 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart

by Tada, Joni Eareckson; Wolgemuth, Robert; Wolgemuth, Bobbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Sorry, CD missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Worship the King

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books, Crossway Books 2000 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Worship the King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by John Macarthur, Joni Eareckson Tada, Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 10/16/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by John Macarthur, Joni Eareckson Tada, Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 10/16/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by John Macarthur, Joni Eareckson Tada, Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 10/16/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth, Bobbie Wolgemuth, Joni Eareckson Tada, John Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart

by MacArthur, John F, Dr., Jr., and Tada, Joni Eareckson, and Wolgemuth, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Worship the King

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Wolgemuth, Robert; Wolgemuth, Bobbie; Tada, Joni Eareckson; Macarthur, John

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Fine. 1581342152. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

O Worship the King

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: New. 1581342683 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Wolgemuth, Robert; Wolgemuth, Bobbie; Tada, Joni Eareckson; Macarthur, John

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good. 1581342152. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Worship the King

by John Macarthur; Joni Eareckson Tada; Robert Wolgemuth; Bobbie Wolgemuth

price: $3.30

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: Inscription, otherwise clean. in cover in great shape jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

O Worship the King

price: $3.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: New. 1581342683 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Wolgemuth, Robert; Wolgemuth, Bobbie; Tada, Joni Eareckson; Macarthur, John

price: $3.77

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good. 1581342152 THE CD IS MISSING. Book is like new. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

O Worship the King

price: $4.01

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581342680 ISBN: 1581342683

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart used book

O Worship the King: Hymns of Praise and Assurance to Encourage Your Heart

by Robert Wolgemuth; Bobbie Wolgemuth; Joni Eareckson Tada; John Macarthur; Foreword-Lane T. Dennis

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossway Books Date published: 2000-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781581342154 ISBN: 1581342152

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No known flaws. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
inspirational, Jan 22, 2009
By hobbitt, Ukiah,CA

"This was a great buy! I love the music and listen to the cd often."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.