About this title: This wonderfully intriguing history comes with a fully orchestrated musical CD with 12 hymns, featuring the singing voices of the authors and the renowned Master's Chorale. Some are sung in a simple stand-around-the-piano-style arrangement, others are complemented by full orchestra and choir. Together the book and CD make a unique source for spiritual growth, inspiration and worship.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 1581342683 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581342154ISBN:1581342152
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581342154ISBN:1581342152
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13:9781581342680ISBN:1581342683
Description: New. 1581342683 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13:9781581342680ISBN:1581342683
Description: New. 1581342683 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581342680ISBN:1581342683
Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date published: 2000-10-16
ISBN-13:9781581342154ISBN:1581342152
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No known flaws. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.