New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Robert J Morgan (Editor)

About this title: An all-new collection of preaching and worship resources: Sermons, creative outlines, illustrations, and quotes for every Sunday of the year Worship helps, including hymns, prayers, and Scripture text "For the Pastor's Soul"-inspirational thoughts and preaching techniques Children's sermon suggestions Sermon ideas for Sunday evening and special occasions For the Bulletin-inspirational notes from Christian history Sermons and register pages for weddings and funerals

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom)

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom)

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

price: $7.16

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: Very Good. 1418501344 Very Good Condition, Light Wear on Cover, Few Marks on Book, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Morgan, Robert J, Professor

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501334 ISBN: 1418501336

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Robert J. Morgan; Joshua Rowe

price: $9.18

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-08-14 ISBN-13: 9781418525385 ISBN: 1418525383

Description: Very Good. 2008 Edition. Unopened CD included. Clean, bright book with some bumping at edges from shelf. Really nice book-and a great value! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DFWLadyRed, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781418525385 ISBN: 1418525383

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781418525385 ISBN: 1418525383

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

price: $11.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: Good. 1418501344 TITLE: Nelson's Annual Preacher's SourcebookAUTHOR: Morgan, RobertISBN 10: 1418501344ISBN 13: 9781418501341BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 447DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $12.89

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Nelson Reference, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: VG. No interior writing or highlighting. CD ROM included. Some coverwear. Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook 2006 Edition Book Description An all-new collection of preaching and wor resources: Sermons, creative outlines, illustrations, and quotes for every Sunday of the year Wor helps, including hymns, prayers, and Scripture text "For the Pastor's Soul"-inspirational thoughts and preaching techniques Children's sermon suggestions Sermon ideas for Sunday evening and special occasions For the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

price: $13.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: New. 1418501344. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Robert J. Morgan

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New. Comes with new cd as well. 2006 edition. soft back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G(ALB) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook (2006 Edition With Cd-Rom)

by Robert J. Morgan

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.20 in. 24.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Morgan, Robert J.; Rowe, Joshua

price: $16.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781418525385 ISBN: 1418525383

Description: New. 1418525383 TITLE: Nelson's Annual Preacher's SourcebookAUTHOR: Morgan, RobertISBN 10: 1418525383ISBN 13: 9781418525385BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2008PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2007 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

price: $24.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: New. 1418501344 TITLE: Nelson's Annual Preacher's SourcebookAUTHOR: Morgan, RobertISBN 10: 1418501344ISBN 13: 9781418501341BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 447DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Not Available

price: $26.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781418501341 ISBN: 1418501344

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 447 pages. 8.80 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 25.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nelsons Annual Preachers Sourcebook & Cd new book

Nelsons Annual Preachers Sourcebook & Cd

by Morgan, Robert J

price: $47.25

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stl Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. mm. 448 pgs. 2006 edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Robert J. Morgan

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New. NEW New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook) used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2008 Edition (Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook)

by Robert J. Morgan, Joshua Rowe

price: $9.09

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781418525385 ISBN: 1418525383

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2006 Edition new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook, 2006 Edition

by Morgan, Robert J.

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition With Cd-Rom new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2006 Edition With Cd-Rom

by Morgan, Robert J

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2006 Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing ISBN-13: 9781418501327 ISBN: 1418501328

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook

by Morgan, Robert

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NELSON

Description: PB 2007 447p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook new book

Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook