» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monster

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Miles away from the hectic city, Reed and Rebecca hike into the beautiful Northwestern woods. They're surrounded by gorgeous mountains, waterfalls, and hundreds of acres of unspoiled wilderness. But something--or someone--begins closing in on them, and it's killing everyone in its path without remorse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Monster used book

Monster

by Peretti, Frank E

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westbow Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NebraskaFrog, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Peretti, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WestBow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595541529 ISBN: 1595541527

Description: Very Good. Edgewear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Peretti, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 4/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: New. 084991180X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti; Dr. Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c36s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595541215 ISBN: 1595541217

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Peretti, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: New. 084991180X Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WestBow Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WestBow Press Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: New. New! Excellent Condition. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WestBow Press Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9781595541529 ISBN: 1595541527

Description: New. New! Excellent Condition. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595541529 ISBN: 1595541527

Description: Good. Good condition. No tears, stains or loose bindings. Some reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: New. PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! -CHECK OUR FEEDBACK! ! NEW BOOK! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster new book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9781595541529 ISBN: 1595541527

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti; Dr. Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Peretti, Frank E

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Westbow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595541215 ISBN: 1595541217

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monster used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911804 ISBN: 084991180X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monster

by Frank Peretti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S ISBN-13: 9781595540324 ISBN: 1595540326

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Quick Read!!, Jun 14, 2009
By Ronniekins, Providence,Ky

"I read this book in about three days! I could not put it down and was scared at parts to even turn the lights off because of the "Monsters". Wonderful and decent lananage. I enjoy scary and twisted books and this book was both and then some! Makes you think twice before going camping!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book!, May 20, 2007
By Lunaradius, Mary Esther, Florida

"I just finished this book in two days. It was very hard to put down.
It is about a husband and wife who go on a weekend survival in the woods.
Beck the wife gets taken by a family of "Monsters". It is one of those books you could read more than once."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
House

House

by Frank Peretti, Ted Dekker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

The Visitation

The Visitation

by Frank E Peretti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Oath

Oath

by Frank E Peretti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

Prophet

Prophet

by Frank E Peretti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.52!

Piercing the Darkness

Piercing the Darkness

by Frank E Peretti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

This Present Darkness

This Present Darkness

by Frank E Peretti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.87!