Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
About this title: By addressing fifteen key issues, a seasoned salesperson teaches two young professionals how to find the inspiration and self-understanding needed to form strong bonds with their customers and build their careers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. 0452280214 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441968 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. 0452280214 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Fine. 0452280214 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: New. 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 04440790 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: New. 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 04440792 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: Jack Carew (Paperback, 1999)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping h. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03331726 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life (Paperback)
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 36161
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 36161
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Donald I. Fine, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. First Plume Printing January 1999. Book in great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Carew, Jack
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Very Good. 0452280214 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life
by
Jack Carew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280212
ISBN: 0452280214
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.