» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

About this title: By addressing fifteen key issues, a seasoned salesperson teaches two young professionals how to find the inspiration and self-understanding needed to form strong bonds with their customers and build their careers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. 0452280214 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441968 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. 0452280214 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Fine. 0452280214 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $3.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: New. 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 04440790 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $3.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: New. 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 04440792 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: Jack Carew (Paperback, 1999) new book

The Mentor: Jack Carew (Paperback, 1999)

price: $4.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping h. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $4.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: 0452280214 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03331726 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life (Paperback) used book

Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life (Paperback)

by Carew, Jack

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $5.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 36161 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $5.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 36161 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Donald I. Fine, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $11.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. First Plume Printing January 1999. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Very Good. 0452280214 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Ways to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280212 ISBN: 0452280214

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.