» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

By these words; great documents of American liberty, selected and placed in their contemporary settings.

by Paul M. Angle (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

By These Words; Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings

by Angle, Paul M. (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 560 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. ---427 pages. Interior is clean and tight. PO name on FFEP. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. ---427 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--427 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 427 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book of the Month Club Edition. Jacket intact but damaged. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words; Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings

by Paul M. (Ed.). Edward A. Wilson (Ill. ) Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Rand McNally Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Ex-library. 283-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By these words; great documents of American liberty, selected and placed in their contemporary settings.

by Angle, Paul M. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ML BP3 PPR 76 12.13.2008. 560 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Hardcover/No DJ Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words-Great Documents of American Liberty

by Angle, Paul M. [Illustrated By Wilson, Edward A. ]

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1954

Description: Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club hardcover edition. xiv, 430pp. Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A. Good-looking dust-jacketed hardcover edition. NO library stamps. Neat previous owner's name to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages are clean and bright Great document of American Liberty, Select and Placed in their contemporary settings, from 1620 to 1965. This is a book from the Rand McNally Globe Library Edition. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Wear and tear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words-Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rand McNally 1954(Hardback with dust jacket (worn); good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words; : Great Documents of American Liberty Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings,

by Paul M Angle

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 599 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By these words; great documents of American liberty, selected and placed in their contemporary settings.

by Angle, Paul M. (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 560 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M Angle

price: $2.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By these words; great documents of American liberty, selected and placed in their contemporary settings.

by Angle, Paul M. (Editor)

price: $2.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; rips/wear of dustjacket; VB80. 560 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Angle

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528879326 ISBN: 0528879324

Description: Reader copy. First printing 1954 Ed--Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover--Ex-library with stamps, markings--card removed--black tape around edge of dj--dj taped to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Rand McNally, 1954

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket torn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words: Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. B000OKMGN0 cover, edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By These Words

by Angle, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Rand McNally 1954, HB, 427p., vg condition, no dustjacket, light rubbing to spine ends of blue cloth covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By these words; great documents of American liberty, selected and placed in their contemporary settings.

by Angle, Paul M. (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear. xiv, 427 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.